The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_1997_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F22]
central

Family Life Survey 1997, IFLS2

Indonesia, 1997 - 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_1997_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND Corporation, University of California, Los Angeles
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 07, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
830576
Downloads
38980
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adat1
  • adat2
  • adat_ap1
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_pp1
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dlr1
  • b3a_dlr2
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw1
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm2
  • b3p_rj1
  • b3p_rj2
  • b3p_rn1
  • b3p_rn2
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw1
  • b4_kw2
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_k
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_rw
  • bk2
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bus_0
  • bus_1
  • geo_i97
  • htrack
  • pkk
  • pkk_h
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pra
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_d1
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • sar
  • sd
  • sd_b2
  • sd_b3
  • sd_b4
  • sd_c
  • smp
  • smp_b2
  • smp_b3
  • smp_b4
  • smp_c
  • smu
  • smu_b2
  • smu_b3
  • smu_b4
  • smu_c

Date of 1st interview: month (ivwmth1)

Data file: b3a_cov

Overview

Valid: 20529
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 35
End: 36
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 01. Jan 863
4.2%
2 02. Feb 301
1.5%
3 03. Mar 146
0.7%
4 04. Apr 2
0%
5 05. May 0
0%
6 06. Jun 0
0%
7 07. Jul 0
0%
8 08. Aug 707
3.4%
9 09. Sep 3246
15.8%
10 10. Oct 6124
29.8%
11 11. Nov 5451
26.6%
12 12. Dec 3689
18%
98 98. DK 0
0%
99 99. Mss 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.