The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2009_IEBTW_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation Surveys of Business Training for Women 2009-2011

Sri Lanka, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2009_IEBTW_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dxpf-xt12
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Suresh de Mel, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
387403
Downloads
39218
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • extrainfoonpotentialfirms
  • female_firms_srilanka1
  • Potential_training_takeup
  • potentialfixeddata
  • R1_current
  • R1_potential
  • R2_current
  • R2_potential
  • R3_current
  • R3_potential
  • R4_current
  • R4_multi
  • R4_potential
  • R5_current
  • R5_multi
  • R5_potential
  • wealthindexpotential
  • gender_treatment

(total_expenses)

Data file: female_firms_srilanka1

Overview

Valid: 3602
Invalid: 453
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1503300
Mean: 21665.637
Standard deviation: 60012.131
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 398
End: 404
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 1503300
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.