The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling Up Rural Sanitation Access (TSSM) Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Indonesia, 2008 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vq6m-3134
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2013
Last modified
May 03, 2016
Page views
737804
Downloads
16098
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CGiver_BL
  • Child_BL
  • Person_BL
  • HHold_BL
  • CGiver_EL
  • CHILD_EL
  • Community_EL
  • HHold_EL
  • Person_EL
  • TSSMTreatmentControlList

g73.Covered source (G07A_03)

Data file: HHold_EL

Overview

Valid: 2320
Invalid: 792
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1251
End: 1253
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 -99.Don't know 8
0.3%
-55 -55.Missing 0
0%
1 1.Covered 1629
70.2%
2 2.Open 674
29.1%
3 3.Both coverd and open 9
0.4%
Sysmiss 792
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.