The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ETH_2001_PSS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

People's Security Survey 2001

Ethiopia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2001_PSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
International Labour Organisation (ILO), Forum for Social Studies (FSS), Miz-Hasab Research Center (MRC)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
29948
Downloads
2354
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PSS Ethiopia
    2001_310303

if self/family buiss, last 12mth,bribe problems: (v577)

Data file: PSS Ethiopia 2001_310303

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 634
End: 634
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 severe
2 moderate
3 not a problem
4 don't know
9 not applicable/miss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.