The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / SEN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F4]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
56725
Downloads
25
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

In what year did you reach this level (q0919)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F4

Overview

Valid: 58
Invalid: 133
Minimum: 1935
Maximum: 2002
Mean: 1986.897
Standard deviation: 12.399
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 93
End: 99
Width: 7
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year did you reach this level?
Interviewer instructions
This question is asked only to respondents who have completed a formal health-related educational degree. If the respondent cannot recall the year of graduation from the programme, probe “how long ago did you reach this level?” and try to estimate the year.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.