The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_SEDAP_V01-ID_M / variable [F24]
central

Survai Evaluasi Dampak PNPM/PPK 2007

Indonesia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_SEDAP_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
99154
Downloads
41804
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • idv_b5a1
  • idv_b5a2
  • idv_b5a3
  • idv_b5a4
  • idv_b5c
  • idv_b5d
  • idv_cov
  • idv_cp
  • idv_ot
  • msp_cov
  • msp_cp
  • msp_ic
  • msp_ot
  • msp_pik
  • msp_pm1
  • msp_pm2
  • msp_ppk
  • msp_tb
  • msp_tk1
  • msp_tk2
  • rt_b0a
  • rt_b0b
  • rt_b2
  • rt_b4a
  • rt_b6
  • rt_cov
  • rt_cp
  • rt_ik
  • rt_ot
  • rt_b1
  • rt_b7b
  • rt_b7a

Kepala rumah tangga (b2r1x_07)

Data file: rt_b2

Overview

Valid: 9506
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 34
End: 34
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Nama Kepala Rumah Tangga
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sama dengan preprinted 8218
86.5%
5 Baru 1288
13.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Kepala rumah tangga adalah salah seorang dari kelompok anggota rumah tangga yang bertanggung jawab terhadap kebutuhan sehari-hari di rumah tangga tersebut atau orang yang dianggap/ditunjuk sebagai kepala dalam rumah tangga tersebut. Setiap rumah tangga memiliki satu (dan hanya satu) kepala rumah tangga.

Penjelasan:
Kepala rumah tangga yang mempunyai tempat tinggal lebih dari satu, hanya dicatat di salah satu tempat tinggalnya di mana ia berada paling lama. Khusus untuk kepala rumah tangga yang mempunyai kegiatan/usaha di tempat lain dan pulang ke rumah istri dan anak-anaknya secara berkala (setiap minggu, setiap bulan, setiap 3 bulan) tetapi kurang dari 6 bulan, tetap dicatat sebagai kepala rumah tangga (KRT) di rumah istri dan anak-anaknya.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.