The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_V01_M / variable [F16]
central

Village Resource and Rural Infrastructure Study 2008-2009, Wave 1

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
82838
Downloads
22953
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • C
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • P
  • PCOV
  • PCP
  • PHI
  • PHII
  • PPS
  • PU
  • SF
  • SFC00
  • SFD00
  • V
  • VCOV
  • VCP
  • VD03TYPE
  • VD06TYPE
  • VE
  • VG
  • VH
  • VPS
  • VK
  • VD08TYPE
  • VF
  • HID

Does this household have a […] (ha08)

Data file: HA2

Overview

Valid: 28961
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Does this household have a […]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 4792
16.5%
3 24164
83.4%
Z 5
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If the answer is 3. No, then skip to next line
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.