The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_V01_M / variable [F26]
central

Village Resource and Rural Infrastructure Study 2008-2009, Wave 1

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
81940
Downloads
22927
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • C
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • P
  • PCOV
  • PCP
  • PHI
  • PHII
  • PPS
  • PU
  • SF
  • SFC00
  • SFD00
  • V
  • VCOV
  • VCP
  • VD03TYPE
  • VD06TYPE
  • VE
  • VG
  • VH
  • VPS
  • VK
  • VD08TYPE
  • VF
  • HID

Type of commodity (hi09)

Data file: HIB

Overview

Valid: 4091
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 8
End: 37
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Type of commodities
Categories
Value Category Cases
ABASIA 4
0.1%
AKASIA 1
0%
ALBASIA 3
0.1%
AYAM 10
0.2%
BABI 46
1.1%
BANDENG 25
0.6%
BAWANG 4
0.1%
BAWANG DAUN 1
0%
BAWANG MERAH 2
0%
BAYAM 10
0.2%
BEBEK 2
0%
BENUR 1
0%
BENUR (BIBIT UDANG) 1
0%
BIBIT KARET 1
0%
BIBIT UDANG (BENUR) 1
0%
BIBIT UDANG/BENUR 1
0%
BLEWAH 13
0.3%
BUAH-BUAHAN 3
0.1%
BUNCIS 3
0.1%
BUNGA SANSIVERA 1
0%
CABAI 6
0.1%
CABE 49
1.2%
CABE DAN TOMAT 1
0%
CABE/LOMBOK 1
0%
CARI KEPITING 1
0%
CARI KERANG DI LAUT 2
0%
CENGKEH 72
1.8%
COKELAT 108
2.6%
COKLAT 184
4.5%
COKLAT (KAKAO) 1
0%
DADI 1
0%
DAUN BAWANG 1
0%
DAUN PEPAYA 1
0%
DAUN PISANG 1
0%
DAUN SEREH 1
0%
DAUN SINGKONG 3
0.1%
DAUN UBI 2
0%
DUKU 1
0%
GAMBAS 2
0%
GARAM 1
0%
GULA AREN 4
0.1%
GULE AREN 1
0%
HASIL LAUT 21
0.5%
HASIL LAUT IKAN DAN UDANG 1
0%
IKAN 45
1.1%
IKAN (NELAYAN) 1
0%
IKAN DAN UDANG 2
0%
IKAN KERING 1
0%
IKAN LAUT 2
0%
IKAN/UDANG 12
0.3%
ITIK 3
0.1%
JAGUNG 584
14.3%
JAGUNG IB 1
0%
JAGUNG.0 1
0%
JAGUNGH 1
0%
JAMBE 1
0%
JAMBU MENTE 5
0.1%
JAMBU METE 2
0%
JARING 1
0%
JARING IKAN DAN UDANG DI LAUT 1
0%
JARING IKAN DI LAUT 1
0%
JARING UDANG 5
0.1%
JARING UDANG DAN IKAN 1
0%
JARING UDANG/IKAN 1
0%
JATI 4
0.1%
JENGKOL 1
0%
JERUK 3
0.1%
JUAL AIR NIRA (TUAK) 1
0%
JUAL KEPAH 1
0%
JUAL PERKAYUAN 1
0%
JUAL UDANG 2
0%
KACAMNG TANAH 1
0%
KACANG 9
0.2%
KACANG BUNCIS 1
0%
KACANG HIJAU 11
0.3%
KACANG IJO 11
0.3%
KACANG KEDELAI 2
0%
KACANG MENTIK 1
0%
KACANG MERAH 5
0.1%
KACANG PANJANG 22
0.5%
KACANG TANAH 32
0.8%
KACANG TUNGGAK 3
0.1%
KAKAO 9
0.2%
KAMBING 26
0.6%
KANGKUNG 36
0.9%
KAPUK 1
0%
KARET 378
9.2%
KAYU 3
0.1%
KAYU ALBASIA 2
0%
KAYU BAKAR 4
0.1%
KAYU SENGON 1
0%
KEDELAI 28
0.7%
KELAPA 50
1.2%
KELAPA SAWIT 2
0%
KELINCI 1
0%
KEMIRI 3
0.1%
KEONG LAUT 2
0%
KEPAH/KERANG 3
0.1%
KEPITING 10
0.2%
KEPITING LAUT 4
0.1%
KERANG 10
0.2%
KERBAU 2
0%
KETAN HITAM 2
0%
KETELA 27
0.7%
KETELA / JAGUNG 1
0%
KETELA / SINGKONG 17
0.4%
KETELA/SINGKONG 1
0%
KETIMUN 5
0.1%
KOLAM IKAN PATIN 1
0%
KOPI 123
3%
KOPI DAN LADA 1
0%
KOPRA 1
0%
LABU 1
0%
LADA 21
0.5%
LOMBOK 1
0%
LOMBOK (CABE) 1
0%
MAHONI 1
0%
MANCING KEPITING 4
0.1%
MANGGA 17
0.4%
MELINJO 2
0%
MENANGKAP IKAN 1
0%
MENANGKAP KERANG/KEPITING 1
0%
MENCARI KERANG 1
0%
MENTE 1
0%
MENTIMUN 2
0%
MLINJO 1
0%
NANAS 1
0%
NANGKA MUDA 1
0%
NDERES KELAPA 1
0%
NELAYAN 26
0.6%
NELAYAN BAGAN 1
0%
NELAYAN IKAN DAN UDANG 3
0.1%
NELAYAN KEPITING 1
0%
NELAYAN UDANG DAN IKAN 1
0%
NELAYAN UDANG DAN IKAN LAUT 1
0%
NIRA (NDERES) 1
0%
PAADI 1
0%
PADI 1266
30.9%
PADI BARU DITANAM 1
0%
PADU 1
0%
PALAJIWA 1
0%
PALAWIJA 11
0.3%
PALAWIJA (TERONG) 1
0%
PARE 5
0.1%
PARIA 2
0%
PARIA (PARE) 4
0.1%
PARIE 2
0%
PELIHARA SAPI 3
0.1%
PELIHARA SAPI ORANG 2 EKOR 1
0%
PENCARI KEPAH/KERANG 1
0%
PENCARI KERANG/KEPAH 1
0%
PEPAYA 13
0.3%
PERIA (PARE) 1
0%
PERIKANAN (NELAYAN) 1
0%
PETAI 2
0%
PETE 4
0.1%
PINANG 1
0%
PISANG 66
1.6%
RAJUNGAN 1
0%
RAMBUTAN 1
0%
RAMPAI 1
0%
RUMPUT LAUT 1
0%
SAPI 110
2.7%
SAWI 19
0.5%
SAWIT 8
0.2%
SAYUR 11
0.3%
SAYUR KANGKUNG 6
0.1%
SAYUR KANGKUNG CABUT 1
0%
SAYUR PUTIH 1
0%
SAYUR SAWI 4
0.1%
SAYUR SAWI PUTIH 2
0%
SAYUR TERONG DAN TOMAT 1
0%
SAYUR-SAYURAN 16
0.4%
SAYURAN 2
0%
SAYURAN KANGKUNG 1
0%
SAYURAN SAWI 4
0.1%
SEMANGKA 5
0.1%
SEMANGKA KEPRA 1
0%
SINGKONG 88
2.2%
SIRIH 4
0.1%
TAMBAK BANDENG 2
0%
TAMBAK KERAPU 1
0%
TAMBAK UDANG 1
0%
TANAMAN KOL 1
0%
TANAMAN MENTE 1
0%
TANAMAN PERIYA (PARE) 1
0%
TANGKAP UDANG 1
0%
TANGKIL 14
0.3%
TEBU 1
0%
TELOR AYAM 1
0%
TELUR BEBEK 2
0%
TELUR ITIK 1
0%
TEMBAKAU 4
0.1%
TERNAK BABI 1
0%
TERNAK IKAN 1
0%
TERNAK KAMBING 1
0%
TERNAK SAPI 3
0.1%
TERONG 4
0.1%
TERUNG 1
0%
TIMUN 3
0.1%
TOMAT 22
0.5%
UBI 3
0.1%
UBI JALAR 4
0.1%
UBI K 1
0%
UBI KAYU 62
1.5%
UBI KAYU (KETELA) 1
0%
UDANG 12
0.3%
UDANG WINDU 2
0%
UDANG/BANDENG 1
0%
UDANG/IKAN 1
0%
USAHA SAPI 3
0.1%
USAHA TERNAK SAPI 2
0%
Z 28
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If the household business are the fields and in the same area of land planted two plants, then write down each of these plants in different lines.
Note: for hunting is done to get the income. Hunting which more emphasis on elements of hobby not included hunting activities.

Description

Definition
- Type of commodity from household business is the name of the goods produced by household enterprises in agriculture.
- Household enterprises is a business unit owned or managed by members of the household in the form of business that no legal status, does not have an accounting records (and/ or simple book-keeping), and activities of business units of the household is usually mixed with household activities.

A person is considered attempted / managing household units if:
- Bearing some or all of the cost of production
- Produce the goods / services
- Undertake marketing activities or distribution of goods / services produced
- Bearing business risks
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.