The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_V01_M / variable [F4]
central

Village Resource and Rural Infrastructure Study 2008-2009, Wave 1

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
82046
Downloads
22930
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • C
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • P
  • PCOV
  • PCP
  • PHI
  • PHII
  • PPS
  • PU
  • SF
  • SFC00
  • SFD00
  • V
  • VCOV
  • VCP
  • VD03TYPE
  • VD06TYPE
  • VE
  • VG
  • VH
  • VPS
  • VK
  • VD08TYPE
  • VF
  • HID

How often does [...] recieve MP-ASI? (unit) (af17_u)

Data file: AF

Overview

Valid: 794
Invalid: 1086
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 61
End: 63
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How often does [...] recieve MP-ASI?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Day 188
23.7%
2 Week 13
1.6%
3 Month 382
48.1%
4 Year 175
22%
5 Three months 15
1.9%
6 Two months 0
0%
7 Not routinely 3
0.4%
8 All this time 2
0.3%
94 Error answer 13
1.6%
95 Others, ________ 3
0.4%
101 .Z 11
Sysmiss 1075
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
- Some answer options (option 5 to 8) are the result of data coding process. Did not mentioned in questionnaire but there are in the dataset.
- In the dataset also there is a code 94 that showed error answer, ie the answer that is not in accordance with any questions. This code also does not mentioned in the questionnaire.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.