The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_V01_M / variable [F90]
central

Village Resource and Rural Infrastructure Study 2008-2009, Wave 1

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
81941
Downloads
22927
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • C
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • P
  • PCOV
  • PCP
  • PHI
  • PHII
  • PPS
  • PU
  • SF
  • SFC00
  • SFD00
  • V
  • VCOV
  • VCP
  • VD03TYPE
  • VD06TYPE
  • VE
  • VG
  • VH
  • VPS
  • VK
  • VD08TYPE
  • VF
  • HID

Who did it (vf06)

Data file: VF

Overview

Valid: 92
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 116
End: 118
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Who did it
Categories
Value Category Cases
A Village residents 57
62%
AB 10
10.9%
AV 2
2.2%
B Maintenance group 3
3.3%
C Government 4
4.3%
D Private 3
3.3%
V Others, specify _______ 13
14.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
- Maintenance group of road is meant here is a couple of people who form a group with the goal of maintaining the road together.
- The maintenance group of road is meant should the group that is deliberately set up to manage the road instead of the incidental group that formed when there is roadwork.

Others

Notes
Code of option answer C. Government and D. Private are the result of data coding. Not mentioned in the questionnaire but there are in the dataset.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.