The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_V01-ID_M / variable [F32]
central

Survei Sumber Daya dan Infrastruktur Desa 2008-2009, Wave 2

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
113437
Downloads
112718
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HID
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • W
  • W_AB01
  • W_AB24
  • W_AB52
  • W_AB54
  • W_COV
  • W_JB10
  • W_JB36
  • W_JL10
  • W_JL36
  • W_PS01

Titik awal poros jalan (kode #1) (wjl_cd)

Data file: W

Overview

Valid: 3840
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 98
End: 100
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Kode Infrastruktur
Categories
Value Category Cases
.W 1
0%
.Z 1
0%
J01 420
10.9%
J02 91
2.4%
J03 641
16.7%
J04 148
3.9%
J05 254
6.6%
J06 97
2.5%
J07 218
5.7%
J08 120
3.1%
J09 311
8.1%
J10 118
3.1%
J11 254
6.6%
J12 67
1.7%
J13 167
4.3%
J14 77
2%
J15 108
2.8%
J16 60
1.6%
J17 40
1%
J18 18
0.5%
J19 94
2.4%
J20 3
0.1%
J21 94
2.4%
J22 23
0.6%
J23 25
0.7%
J24 6
0.2%
J25 53
1.4%
J26 24
0.6%
J27 53
1.4%
J28 2
0.1%
J29 28
0.7%
J31 22
0.6%
J32 10
0.3%
J33 50
1.3%
J34 2
0.1%
J35 28
0.7%
J37 17
0.4%
J39 10
0.3%
J41 5
0.1%
T33 1
0%
W 76
2%
Y 3
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- Sebelum mulai melakukan wawancara pada bagian ini, enumerator harus menanyakan jalan utama mana yang biasa digunakan sehari-hari oleh responden dan anggota rumah tangga lain di RT ini.
- Pastikan bahwa jalan yang dimaksud tersebut sama dengan yang dimaksudkan oleh survei ini, yaitu jalan desa.
- Ingatkan responden akan jenis jalan tersebut dan tunjukkan letaknya pada peta yang dibawa oleh enumerator.
- Isikan kode infrastruktur jalan yang dimaksud tersebut.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.