The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_V01-ID_M / variable [F32]
central

Survei Sumber Daya dan Infrastruktur Desa 2008-2009, Wave 2

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
113558
Downloads
112722
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HID
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • W
  • W_AB01
  • W_AB24
  • W_AB52
  • W_AB54
  • W_COV
  • W_JB10
  • W_JB36
  • W_JL10
  • W_JL36
  • W_PS01

Siapa yang melakukan perbaikan (wab21)

Data file: W

Overview

Valid: 289
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3017
End: 3019
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Siapa yang melakukan perbaikan?
Categories
Value Category Cases
A Masyarakat sendiri 83
28.7%
AB 18
6.2%
ABV 2
0.7%
AD 11
3.8%
B Kelompok pengelola Sarana Air Bersih 10
3.5%
C Kelompok/anggota pengguna sarana air bersih 25
8.7%
D Petugas pemelihara SAB 55
19%
E Pemilik/Pengelola SAB 29
10%
F Pribadi/keluarga dan tetangga 32
11.1%
G Aparat kelurahan/desa 5
1.7%
T Tidak Tahu 1
0.3%
V Lainnya, _________ 0
0%
W Tidak Berlaku 18
6.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Jika jawabannya W. Tidak Berlaku, maka skip ke AB23

Others

Notes
Beberapa opsi jawaban adalah hasil koding data dari jawaban lainnya. Tidak disebutkan di kuesioner tetapi ada di dataset. Opsi jawaban tersebut adalah:
C. Kelompok/anggota pengguna sarana air bersih
D. Petugas pemelihara SAB
E. Pemilik/Pengelola SAB
F. Pribadi/keluarga dan tetangga
G. Aparat kelurahan/desa
T. Tidak Tahu
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.