The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_V01-ID_M / variable [F32]
central

Survei Sumber Daya dan Infrastruktur Desa 2008-2009, Wave 2

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
113412
Downloads
112694
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HID
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • W
  • W_AB01
  • W_AB24
  • W_AB52
  • W_AB54
  • W_COV
  • W_JB10
  • W_JB36
  • W_JL10
  • W_JL36
  • W_PS01

Apakah rumah tangga pernah menyumbang tenaga untuk memelihara SAB tersebut dalam 2 tahun terakhir (wab27)

Data file: W

Overview

Valid: 505
Invalid: 3335
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3027
End: 3028
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apakah I/B/S atau ART lainnya pernah ikut menyumbangkan tenaga untuk memperbaiki SAB tersebut dalam 2 tahun terakhir?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ya 166
32.9%
3 Tidak 336
66.5%
11 .Z 3
0.6%
Sysmiss 3335
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Jika jawabannya 3. Tidak, maka skip ke AB29

Description

Definition
Yang dimaksud ikut bergotong royong adalah secara fisik ikut dalam pengerjaannya bukan misalnya hanya memberi uang saja.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.