The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MEX_2005_CAFR_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Experimental Evidence on Returns to Capital and Access to Finance 2005

Mexico, 2005 - 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2005_CAFR_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s38r-pp89
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2014
Last modified
Jul 14, 2014
Page views
188038
Downloads
6913
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • allwavesjan26_anon
  • basefiltrosmicro_anon
  • basehogaresmicro_anon
  • basenegociosmicro_anon
  • fullpanelindicator
  • location
  • newtreatments_anon
  • ownercharsmex
  • round2_mexico_anon
  • round3_final_anon
  • round4_mexiconew_anon
  • round5_mexiconew_anon
  • treatments

N15 1.2f ¿Tiene este negocio Herramientas o utensilios de trabajo Si lo tuviera (n15_1_2f)

Data file: round3_final_anon

Overview

Valid: 2
Invalid: 147
Minimum: 30
Maximum: 2400
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 217
End: 220
Width: 4
Range: 30 - 2400
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.