The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2009_RCBPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F29]
impact_evaluation

Rural Capacity Building Project 2009, Baseline

Ethiopia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2009_RCBPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/paab-hj32
Producer(s)
Tigist Ketema, Niklas Buehren
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2014
Last modified
Aug 06, 2014
Page views
127935
Downloads
3581
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • IDENTI_1
  • Section_A
  • Section_B
  • Section_C
  • Section_C_Consumption
  • Section_C2
  • D0_D3
  • D4_16
  • D6_Head
  • D6_Spouse
  • D8_Head
  • D8_Spouse
  • D10_H
  • D10_S
  • D12_H
  • D12_S
  • D14_H
  • D14_S
  • D16_H
  • D16_S
  • D17_D
  • D19_H
  • D19_S
  • D24_D65
  • D31_Head
  • D31_Spouse
  • D37_Head
  • D37_Spouse
  • D41_Head
  • D41_Spouse
  • D47_Head
  • D47_Spouse
  • D48_Head
  • D48_Spouse
  • D49_Head
  • D49_Spouse
  • D51_Head
  • D51_Spouse
  • E1_E2
  • E3_E9
  • E9
  • E10_E19
  • E20_E27
  • E28_E36
  • F0
  • F1_F22
  • F23_F30
  • Farm Input

a04 . kebele (Kebele)

Data file: D41_Head

Overview

Valid: 849
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 13
End: 15
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section A: Identification

A04. Kebele
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ashura 0
0%
3 endewuha 20
2.4%
4 ashewa 13
1.5%
5 dimama manguda 10
1.2%
8 nabira michael 14
1.6%
9 yekukual 13
1.5%
10 yangech 14
1.6%
11 asendabo 19
2.2%
12 nabira yebalet 9
1.1%
13 yedama 13
1.5%
14 debet 13
1.5%
15 enqoy 11
1.3%
16 gelgelie 11
1.3%
20 koncher 7
0.8%
23 lezaberji 13
1.5%
24 alemtsehay 13
1.5%
26 chandiba 12
1.4%
27 eyahoseraba 10
1.2%
28 waldiba 10
1.2%
29 setia wakaye 15
1.8%
30 tiserako 16
1.9%
32 sufankara 6
0.7%
33 darna gawrna 7
0.8%
34 fenja 7
0.8%
39 yewolde giorgis 17
2%
49 taja 20
2.4%
52 debre zebit 011 15
1.8%
54 aro bakelo 6
0.7%
56 shekla 6
0.7%
59 kelo 6
0.7%
61 ber belay 17
2%
63 woreket 8
0.9%
64 yetiratir 7
0.8%
65 efrata 12
1.4%
66 aketo 13
1.5%
67 gedela 16
1.9%
68 harogie 11
1.3%
70 adeguya 9
1.1%
73 kibitya 12
1.4%
74 bazura 7
0.8%
75 yegenatit 11
1.3%
81 cabbi 8
0.9%
85 arba 6
0.7%
131 woketa 14
1.6%
132 suri 18
2.1%
138 wake miya 15
1.8%
140 dabe dongore 17
2%
141 adulaba katte 7
0.8%
142 cheka alemtena 10
1.2%
145 buta delechagada 10
1.2%
146 sifa 6
0.7%
147 merko 5
0.6%
150 chelle 9
1.1%
151 buta denkore 9
1.1%
152 k gufa 5
0.6%
153 gabiba 3
0.4%
346 germama gale 12
1.4%
347 dube godebamo 8
0.9%
348 barka dilapa 15
1.8%
349 gete kutyo 12
1.4%
353 bulki tsire 11
1.3%
357 azgi zemeda 11
1.3%
361 safa 15
1.8%
363 gelda 15
1.8%
365 dekeya 17
2%
366 wachiga esho 16
1.9%
369 jajura-1 17
2%
421 sherkole shula 11
1.3%
423 giima 3
0.4%
424 dareselam 2
0.2%
425 algela 1
0.1%
426 alemetema jedida 1
0.1%
428 akendo afafhi 1
0.1%
429 tsate dumugu tumet 3
0.4%
430 ashura 6
0.7%
433 beumeguha telenoen 9
1.1%
435 baneshegol 15
1.8%
436 tumate mekeware 9
1.1%
441 seme 3
0.4%
442 dimtu 4
0.5%
443 say dalocha 7
0.8%
448 anger meti 8
0.9%
449 belo-didiga 6
0.7%
999 ns 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.