The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
122395
Downloads
38439
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_09_24} lieu d'obtention des soins (fh_09_24)

Data file: fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID

Overview

Valid: 228
Invalid: 3103
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 172
End: 173
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Dans ce village, où exactement avez-vous / [NOM] a-t-il/elle cherché à se faire soigner ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 hopital de district 50
21.9%
2 cma 17
7.5%
3 csi 105
46.1%
4 fosa privee assimilee a hd 3
1.3%
5 fosa privee assimilee a cma 2
0.9%
6 fosa privee assimilee a csi 24
10.5%
7 fosa privee a but lucratif 5
2.2%
8 pharmacie 2
0.9%
9 guÉrisseur par la priÈre/d'Église 0
0%
10 guÉrisseur traditionnel 5
2.2%
11 agent de sante communautaire 2
0.9%
12 amis/voisins 0
0%
97 autre 8
3.5%
99 nd 5
2.2%
Sysmiss 3103
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.