The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
121415
Downloads
38437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_01_14} père: niveau d'instruction le plus élévé (fh_01_14)

Data file: fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID

Overview

Valid: 4499
Invalid: 719
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 46
End: 46
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel est le niveau d'instruction le plus élevé atteint par le père de [NOM] ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 sans instruction 1221
27.1%
2 maternel/primaire 1624
36.1%
3 secondaire 1er cycle 468
10.4%
4 secondaire 2ème cycle 188
4.2%
5 superieur 98
2.2%
8 nsp 874
19.4%
9 nd 26
0.6%
Sysmiss 719
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.