The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
122382
Downloads
38439
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_13_03} temps d'attente avant la naissance du prochain en (fh_13_03)

Data file: fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID

Overview

Valid: 4167
Invalid: 1051
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 299
End: 299
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Si vous pouviez choisir vous-même, combien de temps attendriez-vous avant la naissance de votre prochain enfant ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ne voulait pas attendre 116
2.8%
2 moins de 2 ans 372
8.9%
3 plus de 2 ans 1711
41.1%
4 n'en veut pas d'autres 762
18.3%
5 n'a pas encore dÉcidÉ 948
22.8%
6 infertile 54
1.3%
8 1
0%
9 nd 203
4.9%
Sysmiss 1051
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.