The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_V01_M / variable [F16]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013 (Short-Term Panel, 204 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4q9f-2288
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
833361
Downloads
34183
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_META_13
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • AG_MOD_B1_13
  • AG_MOD_BA_13
  • AG_MOD_BB_13
  • AG_MOD_C_13
  • AG_MOD_D_13
  • AG_MOD_E1_13
  • AG_MOD_E2_13
  • AG_MOD_E3_13
  • AG_MOD_E4_13
  • AG_MOD_E5_13
  • AG_MOD_F_13
  • AG_MOD_G_13
  • AG_MOD_H_13
  • AG_MOD_I_13
  • AG_MOD_I1_13
  • AG_MOD_J_13
  • AG_MOD_K_13
  • AG_MOD_L_13
  • AG_MOD_M_13
  • AG_MOD_N_13
  • AG_MOD_NR_13
  • AG_MOD_O_13
  • AG_MOD_O1_13
  • AG_MOD_O2_13
  • AG_MOD_P_13
  • AG_MOD_Q_13
  • AG_MOD_R1_13
  • AG_MOD_R2_13
  • AG_MOD_S_13
  • AG_MOD_T1_13
  • AG_MOD_T2_13
  • AG_MOD_U1_13
  • AG_MOD_U2_13
  • AG_MOD_U3_13
  • AG_MOD_U4_13
  • COM_META_13
  • COM_MOD_A_13
  • COM_MOD_B_13
  • COM_MOD_C_13
  • COM_MOD_D_13
  • COM_MOD_E_13
  • COM_MOD_F1_13
  • COM_MOD_F2_13
  • COM_MOD_G_13
  • COM_MOD_H_13
  • COM_MOD_I_13
  • COM_MOD_J_13
  • COM_MOD_K_13
  • FS_META_13
  • FS_MOD_A_13
  • FS_MOD_B_13
  • FS_MOD_C_13
  • FS_MOD_D1_13
  • FS_MOD_D2_13
  • FS_MOD_D3_13
  • FS_MOD_D4_13
  • FS_MOD_E1_13
  • FS_MOD_E2_13
  • FS_MOD_F1_13
  • FS_MOD_F2_13
  • FS_MOD_G_13
  • FS_MOD_H1_13
  • FS_MOD_H2_13
  • FS_MOD_H3_13
  • FS_MOD_H4_13
  • FS_MOD_I1_13
  • FS_MOD_I2_13
  • FS_MOD_J1_13
  • FS_MOD_J2_13
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • HH_META_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • HH_MOD_B_13
  • HH_MOD_C_13
  • HH_MOD_D_13
  • HH_MOD_E_13
  • HH_MOD_F_13
  • HH_MOD_G1_13
  • HH_MOD_G2_13
  • HH_MOD_G3_13
  • HH_MOD_H_13
  • HH_MOD_I1_13
  • HH_MOD_I2_13
  • HH_MOD_J_13
  • HH_MOD_K_13
  • HH_MOD_L_13
  • HH_MOD_M_13
  • HH_MOD_N1_13
  • HH_MOD_N2_13
  • HH_MOD_O_13
  • HH_MOD_P_13
  • HH_MOD_Q_13
  • HH_MOD_R_13
  • HH_MOD_S1_13
  • HH_MOD_S2_13
  • HH_MOD_T_13
  • HH_MOD_U_13
  • HH_MOD_V_13
  • HH_MOD_X_13
  • IHPSMemberDatabase_13
  • Round 2 (2013)
    Consumption
    Aggregate_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • HH_MOD_B_10
  • HH_MOD_C_10
  • HH_MOD_D_10
  • HH_MOD_E_10
  • HH_MOD_F_10
  • HH_MOD_G1_10
  • HH_MOD_G2_10
  • HH_MOD_G3_10
  • HH_MOD_H_10
  • HH_MOD_I1_10
  • HH_MOD_I2_10
  • HH_MOD_J_10
  • HH_MOD_K_10
  • HH_MOD_L_10
  • HH_MOD_M_10
  • HH_MOD_N1_10
  • HH_MOD_N2_10
  • HH_MOD_O_10
  • HH_MOD_P_10
  • HH_MOD_Q_10
  • HH_MOD_R_10
  • HH_MOD_S1_10
  • HH_MOD_S2_10
  • HH_MOD_T_10
  • HH_MOD_U_10
  • HH_MOD_V_10
  • HH_MOD_W_10
  • HH_MOD_X_10
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • AG_MOD_B_10
  • AG_MOD_C_10
  • AG_MOD_D_10
  • AG_MOD_E_10
  • AG_MOD_F_10
  • AG_MOD_G_10
  • AG_MOD_H_10
  • AG_MOD_I_10
  • AG_MOD_J_10
  • AG_MOD_K_10
  • AG_MOD_L_10
  • AG_MOD_M_10
  • AG_MOD_N_10
  • AG_MOD_O_10
  • AG_MOD_P_10
  • AG_MOD_Q_10
  • AG_MOD_R1_10
  • AG_MOD_R2_10
  • AG_MOD_S_10
  • AG_MOD_T1_10
  • AG_MOD_T2_10
  • AG_NETWORK_10
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT_10
  • FS_MOD_C_10
  • FS_MOD_D1_10
  • FS_MOD_D2_10
  • FS_MOD_D3_10
  • FS_MOD_E1_10
  • FS_MOD_E2_10
  • FS_MOD_F1_10
  • FS_MOD_F2_10
  • FS_MOD_G_10
  • FS_MOD_H1_10
  • FS_MOD_H2_10
  • FS_MOD_H3_10
  • FS_MOD_I1_10
  • FS_MOD_I2_10
  • FS_MOD_J1_10
  • FS_MOD_J2_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • COM_CA_10
  • COM_CB_10
  • COM_CC_10
  • COM_CD_10
  • COM_CE_10
  • COM_CF_10
  • COM_CG1_10
  • COM_CG2_10
  • COM_CH_10
  • COM_CI_10
  • COM_CJ_10
  • COM_CK_10

What was the total value of [CROP] sales? (ag_i03)

Data file: AG_MOD_I_13

Overview

Valid: 2151
Invalid: 6391
Minimum: 90
Maximum: 9070000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 24
End: 30
Width: 7
Range: 90 - 9070000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
90 1
0%
150 2
0.1%
200 4
0.2%
240 1
0%
250 1
0%
300 3
0.1%
350 2
0.1%
360 1
0%
400 5
0.2%
450 1
0%
500 21
1%
550 1
0%
580 1
0%
600 8
0.4%
700 4
0.2%
750 4
0.2%
800 8
0.4%
900 2
0.1%
950 1
0%
960 1
0%
1000 29
1.3%
1050 1
0%
1100 1
0%
1120 1
0%
1200 8
0.4%
1300 7
0.3%
1350 1
0%
1360 1
0%
1400 3
0.1%
1450 1
0%
1500 19
0.9%
1540 1
0%
1600 9
0.4%
1680 1
0%
1700 1
0%
1750 1
0%
1800 10
0.5%
1900 2
0.1%
1950 1
0%
2000 47
2.2%
2100 2
0.1%
2200 4
0.2%
2280 1
0%
2300 4
0.2%
2350 1
0%
2400 6
0.3%
2450 1
0%
2500 30
1.4%
2550 1
0%
2600 3
0.1%
2700 2
0.1%
2800 5
0.2%
2850 1
0%
2880 1
0%
2900 1
0%
3000 69
3.2%
3100 2
0.1%
3200 2
0.1%
3250 1
0%
3260 1
0%
3450 1
0%
3500 22
1%
3600 11
0.5%
3630 1
0%
3700 2
0.1%
3750 1
0%
3800 4
0.2%
3900 1
0%
4000 64
3%
4180 1
0%
4200 3
0.1%
4250 1
0%
4300 2
0.1%
4400 1
0%
4450 1
0%
4500 46
2.1%
4600 1
0%
4680 1
0%
4700 1
0%
4800 4
0.2%
4900 1
0%
5000 103
4.8%
5100 1
0%
5200 1
0%
5300 1
0%
5400 2
0.1%
5450 1
0%
5500 1
0%
5600 2
0.1%
5900 1
0%
6000 73
3.4%
6200 2
0.1%
6300 1
0%
6500 8
0.4%
6540 1
0%
6600 3
0.1%
6800 6
0.3%
7000 34
1.6%
7140 1
0%
7200 3
0.1%
7250 1
0%
7500 22
1%
7600 1
0%
7800 3
0.1%
8000 61
2.8%
8060 1
0%
8250 1
0%
8350 1
0%
8500 6
0.3%
8640 1
0%
8710 1
0%
8800 2
0.1%
8820 1
0%
9000 56
2.6%
9100 1
0%
9200 1
0%
9400 1
0%
9500 5
0.2%
9600 6
0.3%
9700 1
0%
10000 80
3.7%
10300 1
0%
10400 1
0%
10500 10
0.5%
10850 1
0%
11000 10
0.5%
11050 1
0%
11200 1
0%
11500 2
0.1%
12000 77
3.6%
12250 1
0%
12500 10
0.5%
12600 1
0%
12750 1
0%
13000 9
0.4%
13125 1
0%
13200 2
0.1%
13500 8
0.4%
13600 1
0%
13650 1
0%
13880 1
0%
14000 26
1.2%
14100 2
0.1%
14300 1
0%
14350 1
0%
14400 1
0%
14500 3
0.1%
14700 1
0%
14750 1
0%
15000 68
3.2%
15500 2
0.1%
15680 1
0%
15900 1
0%
16000 24
1.1%
16200 2
0.1%
16500 1
0%
16600 1
0%
16700 1
0%
17000 4
0.2%
17160 1
0%
17500 5
0.2%
18000 41
1.9%
18750 1
0%
19000 7
0.3%
19200 2
0.1%
19500 3
0.1%
19600 3
0.1%
19800 1
0%
20000 59
2.7%
21000 15
0.7%
21300 1
0%
21600 2
0.1%
21800 1
0%
22000 7
0.3%
22500 10
0.5%
22800 1
0%
23000 7
0.3%
23400 1
0%
24000 23
1.1%
24410 1
0%
24500 2
0.1%
24800 1
0%
25000 29
1.3%
25200 3
0.1%
25300 1
0%
25500 1
0%
26000 3
0.1%
26100 1
0%
26400 1
0%
26800 1
0%
27000 7
0.3%
27600 1
0%
28000 13
0.6%
28800 1
0%
29000 2
0.1%
29600 1
0%
29750 1
0%
30000 49
2.3%
30100 1
0%
30200 1
0%
31000 3
0.1%
31500 1
0%
32000 4
0.2%
32200 1
0%
33000 3
0.1%
33500 1
0%
34000 2
0.1%
35000 19
0.9%
36000 18
0.8%
37000 4
0.2%
37400 1
0%
37500 2
0.1%
38000 5
0.2%
39000 2
0.1%
40000 24
1.1%
41000 1
0%
42000 10
0.5%
42250 1
0%
42600 1
0%
44000 5
0.2%
44800 1
0%
45000 22
1%
46000 4
0.2%
47000 2
0.1%
48000 16
0.7%
48400 1
0%
49000 5
0.2%
49500 1
0%
50000 23
1.1%
51000 3
0.1%
51060 1
0%
52000 3
0.1%
52500 1
0%
53000 1
0%
53800 1
0%
54000 2
0.1%
55000 4
0.2%
56000 8
0.4%
57000 1
0%
58000 5
0.2%
59000 2
0.1%
60000 25
1.2%
62400 1
0%
62500 1
0%
63000 2
0.1%
63400 1
0%
64800 1
0%
65000 2
0.1%
66500 1
0%
67000 2
0.1%
67200 1
0%
67500 1
0%
68000 3
0.1%
69000 2
0.1%
70000 11
0.5%
70790 1
0%
71500 1
0%
72000 7
0.3%
73000 1
0%
74000 1
0%
74500 1
0%
75000 7
0.3%
76000 3
0.1%
76390 1
0%
78000 1
0%
79000 1
0%
80000 9
0.4%
81000 1
0%
81600 1
0%
81900 1
0%
82000 2
0.1%
82270 1
0%
82500 1
0%
83000 2
0.1%
84000 3
0.1%
85000 2
0.1%
86100 1
0%
86400 1
0%
89000 2
0.1%
90000 9
0.4%
91000 2
0.1%
92000 1
0%
93250 1
0%
94000 1
0%
95000 3
0.1%
96000 2
0.1%
98000 1
0%
99000 1
0%
99500 1
0%
100000 15
0.7%
103840 1
0%
105000 1
0%
106000 1
0%
107000 1
0%
108000 2
0.1%
109000 1
0%
110000 2
0.1%
111000 1
0%
112000 2
0.1%
115000 1
0%
119000 1
0%
120000 10
0.5%
123000 1
0%
125000 2
0.1%
126000 1
0%
127500 1
0%
128000 1
0%
130000 3
0.1%
131000 1
0%
135000 1
0%
137000 1
0%
140000 6
0.3%
142000 1
0%
143000 1
0%
144000 1
0%
145000 1
0%
147000 1
0%
150000 8
0.4%
152000 1
0%
153500 1
0%
156000 1
0%
157000 1
0%
160000 5
0.2%
162000 2
0.1%
165000 1
0%
166000 1
0%
170000 1
0%
171000 1
0%
172000 1
0%
175000 2
0.1%
178000 1
0%
180000 4
0.2%
183000 1
0%
187000 1
0%
188600 1
0%
190000 1
0%
194000 1
0%
196000 1
0%
200000 7
0.3%
202000 1
0%
207000 1
0%
210000 1
0%
215000 1
0%
220000 3
0.1%
225400 1
0%
227500 1
0%
228800 1
0%
229000 1
0%
230000 1
0%
236000 1
0%
238000 1
0%
240000 2
0.1%
241700 1
0%
250000 6
0.3%
252000 2
0.1%
273000 1
0%
275000 1
0%
275750 1
0%
280000 4
0.2%
286000 1
0%
293000 1
0%
300000 2
0.1%
302000 1
0%
308000 1
0%
330000 1
0%
350000 2
0.1%
370000 2
0.1%
380000 1
0%
385000 1
0%
400000 3
0.1%
420000 2
0.1%
425000 1
0%
450000 1
0%
470000 1
0%
480000 2
0.1%
497000 1
0%
549000 1
0%
550000 2
0.1%
593000 1
0%
600000 1
0%
650000 1
0%
667000 1
0%
700000 2
0.1%
741000 1
0%
750000 1
0%
800000 2
0.1%
806000 1
0%
876000 1
0%
900000 1
0%
1149750 1
0%
1255000 1
0%
1500000 2
0.1%
1700000 1
0%
1750000 1
0%
2000000 1
0%
2240000 1
0%
2412000 1
0%
3100000 1
0%
3161813 1
0%
4000000 1
0%
6000000 1
0%
9070000 1
0%
Sysmiss 6391
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.