The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_V01_M / variable [F90]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013 (Short-Term Panel, 204 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4q9f-2288
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
836515
Downloads
34247
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_META_13
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • AG_MOD_B1_13
  • AG_MOD_BA_13
  • AG_MOD_BB_13
  • AG_MOD_C_13
  • AG_MOD_D_13
  • AG_MOD_E1_13
  • AG_MOD_E2_13
  • AG_MOD_E3_13
  • AG_MOD_E4_13
  • AG_MOD_E5_13
  • AG_MOD_F_13
  • AG_MOD_G_13
  • AG_MOD_H_13
  • AG_MOD_I_13
  • AG_MOD_I1_13
  • AG_MOD_J_13
  • AG_MOD_K_13
  • AG_MOD_L_13
  • AG_MOD_M_13
  • AG_MOD_N_13
  • AG_MOD_NR_13
  • AG_MOD_O_13
  • AG_MOD_O1_13
  • AG_MOD_O2_13
  • AG_MOD_P_13
  • AG_MOD_Q_13
  • AG_MOD_R1_13
  • AG_MOD_R2_13
  • AG_MOD_S_13
  • AG_MOD_T1_13
  • AG_MOD_T2_13
  • AG_MOD_U1_13
  • AG_MOD_U2_13
  • AG_MOD_U3_13
  • AG_MOD_U4_13
  • COM_META_13
  • COM_MOD_A_13
  • COM_MOD_B_13
  • COM_MOD_C_13
  • COM_MOD_D_13
  • COM_MOD_E_13
  • COM_MOD_F1_13
  • COM_MOD_F2_13
  • COM_MOD_G_13
  • COM_MOD_H_13
  • COM_MOD_I_13
  • COM_MOD_J_13
  • COM_MOD_K_13
  • FS_META_13
  • FS_MOD_A_13
  • FS_MOD_B_13
  • FS_MOD_C_13
  • FS_MOD_D1_13
  • FS_MOD_D2_13
  • FS_MOD_D3_13
  • FS_MOD_D4_13
  • FS_MOD_E1_13
  • FS_MOD_E2_13
  • FS_MOD_F1_13
  • FS_MOD_F2_13
  • FS_MOD_G_13
  • FS_MOD_H1_13
  • FS_MOD_H2_13
  • FS_MOD_H3_13
  • FS_MOD_H4_13
  • FS_MOD_I1_13
  • FS_MOD_I2_13
  • FS_MOD_J1_13
  • FS_MOD_J2_13
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • HH_META_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • HH_MOD_B_13
  • HH_MOD_C_13
  • HH_MOD_D_13
  • HH_MOD_E_13
  • HH_MOD_F_13
  • HH_MOD_G1_13
  • HH_MOD_G2_13
  • HH_MOD_G3_13
  • HH_MOD_H_13
  • HH_MOD_I1_13
  • HH_MOD_I2_13
  • HH_MOD_J_13
  • HH_MOD_K_13
  • HH_MOD_L_13
  • HH_MOD_M_13
  • HH_MOD_N1_13
  • HH_MOD_N2_13
  • HH_MOD_O_13
  • HH_MOD_P_13
  • HH_MOD_Q_13
  • HH_MOD_R_13
  • HH_MOD_S1_13
  • HH_MOD_S2_13
  • HH_MOD_T_13
  • HH_MOD_U_13
  • HH_MOD_V_13
  • HH_MOD_X_13
  • IHPSMemberDatabase_13
  • Round 2 (2013)
    Consumption
    Aggregate_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • HH_MOD_B_10
  • HH_MOD_C_10
  • HH_MOD_D_10
  • HH_MOD_E_10
  • HH_MOD_F_10
  • HH_MOD_G1_10
  • HH_MOD_G2_10
  • HH_MOD_G3_10
  • HH_MOD_H_10
  • HH_MOD_I1_10
  • HH_MOD_I2_10
  • HH_MOD_J_10
  • HH_MOD_K_10
  • HH_MOD_L_10
  • HH_MOD_M_10
  • HH_MOD_N1_10
  • HH_MOD_N2_10
  • HH_MOD_O_10
  • HH_MOD_P_10
  • HH_MOD_Q_10
  • HH_MOD_R_10
  • HH_MOD_S1_10
  • HH_MOD_S2_10
  • HH_MOD_T_10
  • HH_MOD_U_10
  • HH_MOD_V_10
  • HH_MOD_W_10
  • HH_MOD_X_10
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • AG_MOD_B_10
  • AG_MOD_C_10
  • AG_MOD_D_10
  • AG_MOD_E_10
  • AG_MOD_F_10
  • AG_MOD_G_10
  • AG_MOD_H_10
  • AG_MOD_I_10
  • AG_MOD_J_10
  • AG_MOD_K_10
  • AG_MOD_L_10
  • AG_MOD_M_10
  • AG_MOD_N_10
  • AG_MOD_O_10
  • AG_MOD_P_10
  • AG_MOD_Q_10
  • AG_MOD_R1_10
  • AG_MOD_R2_10
  • AG_MOD_S_10
  • AG_MOD_T1_10
  • AG_MOD_T2_10
  • AG_NETWORK_10
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT_10
  • FS_MOD_C_10
  • FS_MOD_D1_10
  • FS_MOD_D2_10
  • FS_MOD_D3_10
  • FS_MOD_E1_10
  • FS_MOD_E2_10
  • FS_MOD_F1_10
  • FS_MOD_F2_10
  • FS_MOD_G_10
  • FS_MOD_H1_10
  • FS_MOD_H2_10
  • FS_MOD_H3_10
  • FS_MOD_I1_10
  • FS_MOD_I2_10
  • FS_MOD_J1_10
  • FS_MOD_J2_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • COM_CA_10
  • COM_CB_10
  • COM_CC_10
  • COM_CD_10
  • COM_CE_10
  • COM_CF_10
  • COM_CG1_10
  • COM_CG2_10
  • COM_CH_10
  • COM_CI_10
  • COM_CJ_10
  • COM_CK_10

How much did your household spend on [ITEM]s during the last 12 month? (hh_m06)

Data file: HH_MOD_M_13

Overview

Valid: 12800
Invalid: 79976
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20
End: 26
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 2000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 9545
74.6%
1 20
0.2%
2 9
0.1%
10 1
0%
20 1
0%
30 3
0%
40 1
0%
50 21
0.2%
60 1
0%
70 2
0%
75 3
0%
80 4
0%
100 49
0.4%
110 1
0%
120 5
0%
130 2
0%
140 1
0%
150 40
0.3%
170 2
0%
180 4
0%
200 98
0.8%
220 1
0%
240 1
0%
250 42
0.3%
270 1
0%
280 1
0%
290 1
0%
300 163
1.3%
330 1
0%
350 54
0.4%
370 1
0%
400 139
1.1%
450 42
0.3%
460 1
0%
480 2
0%
500 386
3%
540 1
0%
550 14
0.1%
600 150
1.2%
650 15
0.1%
660 1
0%
680 1
0%
700 180
1.4%
720 1
0%
750 42
0.3%
780 2
0%
800 142
1.1%
850 23
0.2%
900 71
0.6%
950 19
0.1%
1000 310
2.4%
1050 5
0%
1060 1
0%
1100 14
0.1%
1150 4
0%
1200 125
1%
1250 8
0.1%
1300 29
0.2%
1310 1
0%
1350 2
0%
1400 44
0.3%
1450 1
0%
1500 236
1.8%
1600 41
0.3%
1650 2
0%
1700 14
0.1%
1750 2
0%
1800 41
0.3%
1850 1
0%
1900 9
0.1%
1950 1
0%
2000 157
1.2%
2100 5
0%
2150 1
0%
2200 11
0.1%
2250 1
0%
2300 4
0%
2400 14
0.1%
2500 48
0.4%
2550 1
0%
2600 10
0.1%
2700 2
0%
2800 11
0.1%
3000 85
0.7%
3050 1
0%
3200 2
0%
3500 14
0.1%
3600 9
0.1%
3700 1
0%
3800 5
0%
3900 1
0%
4000 42
0.3%
4200 2
0%
4400 1
0%
4500 16
0.1%
4600 1
0%
4750 1
0%
4800 4
0%
5000 18
0.1%
5300 1
0%
5400 1
0%
5475 1
0%
5500 2
0%
5600 1
0%
6000 19
0.1%
6400 1
0%
6500 1
0%
7000 11
0.1%
7200 2
0%
7500 2
0%
8000 14
0.1%
8500 1
0%
8700 1
0%
9000 6
0%
9300 1
0%
10000 8
0.1%
11000 1
0%
11800 1
0%
12000 5
0%
13000 4
0%
14000 1
0%
15000 2
0%
16000 1
0%
16500 1
0%
17500 1
0%
20000 5
0%
25000 2
0%
28000 3
0%
29000 1
0%
30000 2
0%
35000 2
0%
40000 4
0%
45000 1
0%
50000 2
0%
55000 1
0%
60000 1
0%
65000 1
0%
70000 2
0%
76000 1
0%
80000 1
0%
90000 1
0%
100000 2
0%
115000 1
0%
120000 2
0%
140000 1
0%
180000 1
0%
200000 2
0%
2000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 79976
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.