The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GHA_2008_MGFERE_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Growth and the Flypaper Effect, Randomized Experiment 2008-2010

Ghana, 2008 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MGFERE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0gsj-b583
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Marcel Fafchamps, Simon Quinn, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2015
Last modified
Apr 23, 2015
Page views
229426
Downloads
13328
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GhanaBaselineMultiple_la
  • GhanaBaselineSingle_la
  • GhanaRound2Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound2Single_la
  • GhanaRound3Single_la
  • GhanaRound4Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound4Single_la
  • GhanaRound5Single_la
  • GhanaRound6Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound6Single_la
  • r7tomerge
  • ReplicationDataGhanaJDE
  • TreatmentAssignment

Respondent uses susu collector to deposit money (1=Yes, 2=No) (credit_1)

Data file: GhanaRound3Single_la

Overview

Valid: 802
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1882
End: 1884
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you use a susu collector to deposit money? (credit_1)
Categories
Value Category Cases
No 438
54.6%
Yes 364
45.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.