The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1987_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F225]
lsms

Living Standards Survey I 1987-1988

Ghana, 1987 - 1988
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1987_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 15, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
181719
Downloads
142495
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • y00a
  • y01a
  • y01b
  • y01c
  • y02a
  • y02b
  • y03i
  • y03ii
  • y04
  • y05a
  • y05b1
  • y05b2
  • y05b3
  • y05b4
  • y05c1
  • y05c2
  • y05d
  • y05e1
  • y05e2
  • y05e3
  • y05e4
  • y05f
  • y05g1
  • y05g2
  • y05h
  • y06
  • y07
  • y08
  • y09a
  • y09b
  • y09c
  • y09d1a
  • y09d1b
  • y09d1c
  • y09d2a
  • y09d2b
  • y09d2c
  • y09d3a
  • y09d3b
  • y09d4a
  • y09d4b
  • y09d4c
  • y09d5
  • y09e
  • y09f
  • y09g
  • y09h
  • y09i
  • y09j
  • y09k
  • y10a
  • y10b
  • y10c
  • y10d
  • y11a
  • y11b
  • y11c
  • y11d
  • y12a
  • y12b
  • y13a1a
  • y13a1b
  • y13a2
  • y13b
  • y14a
  • y14b
  • y15a
  • y15b
  • y15c
  • y16a
  • y16b
  • zscore
  • comm
  • price
  • expend
  • head
  • panelc

05g1q9b: time of money recd (earnysu)

Data file: y05g1

Overview

Valid: 620
Invalid: 1639
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 80
End: 83
Width: 4
Range: 3 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Minute 0
0%
2 Hour 0
0%
3 Day 114
18.4%
4 Week 171
27.6%
5 Month 127
20.5%
6 Quarter 19
3.1%
7 Half year 8
1.3%
8 Year 181
29.2%
Sysmiss 1639
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.