The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / BGD_2012_MICS_V01_M / variable [F19]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2012-2013

Bangladesh, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2015
Last modified
Dec 15, 2015
Page views
92657
Downloads
1617
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

How long after delivery did the first check of mother happen (number) (PN21N)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 1128
Invalid: 58471
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 199
End: 200
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How long after delivery did the first of these checks happen?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 22
2%
1 411
36.4%
2 193
17.1%
3 145
12.9%
4 66
5.9%
5 60
5.3%
6 41
3.6%
7 29
2.6%
8 18
1.6%
9 10
0.9%
10 15
1.3%
11 6
0.5%
12 12
1.1%
13 2
0.2%
14 6
0.5%
15 13
1.2%
16 3
0.3%
17 1
0.1%
20 1
0.1%
23 2
0.2%
24 1
0.1%
25 1
0.1%
26 1
0.1%
30 1
0.1%
60 1
0.1%
98 DK 59
5.2%
99 Missing 8
0.7%
Sysmiss 58471
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If less than one day, record hours.
If less than one week, record days.
Otherwise, record weeks.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.