The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MOZ_2015_SHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

CGAP Smallholder Household Survey 2015, Building the evidence base on the agricultural and financial lives of smallholder households

Mozambique, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2015_SHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jamie Anderson
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 07, 2016
Last modified
Mar 25, 2016
Page views
151039
Downloads
31899
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_household_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_multiple_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

F81. Microfinance institutions, cooperatives, or credit union(s) where you have an account (F81)

Data file: cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

Overview

Valid: 2209
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2192
End: 2236
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
F81. At which microfinance institutions, cooperatives, or credit union(s) do you have an account?
SINGLE ANSWER._______________ (98 for Don't know)
Categories
Value Category Cases
.coperativa 1
0%
98 1180
53.4%
A lugar nehum 1
0%
Accao social 1
0%
Aran 1
0%
Associacao 3
0.1%
Associacao de um grupo 1
0%
Associacao zwitchanaca 1
0%
Associasao 1
0%
Associação de Antigos combatentes 1
0%
BANCO 5
0.2%
Banco 13
0.6%
CONTA BANCARIA 1
0%
Caixa comunitária 1
0%
Cooperativas 1
0%
EM CASA 1
0%
Em Casa 1
0%
Em Casa 11
0.5%
Em ca 1
0%
Em casa 16
0.7%
Em casa , 1
0%
Em nenhuma 20
0.9%
GOVERNO 1
0%
GRupo de Amigos 1
0%
Guardar dinheiro 1
0%
Guardo em Casa 1
0%
Microcrédito de Malema 2
0.1%
Nao 4
0.2%
Nao sabe 2
0.1%
Nao tem 5
0.2%
Nao tem conta 1
0%
Nao tem conta em nenhum lugar 1
0%
Nao tem conta nu banco e nao usa fornecedores 1
0%
Nao tem nenhuma conta de credito 1
0%
Nao tem nenhuma instituicao de microfinancas 1
0%
Nao tem nenhuma instituicao financeira 2
0.1%
Nao tem uma conta bancaria 1
0%
Nao ten microfinancas 1
0%
Nao tenho 2
0.1%
Nao tenho conta 1
0%
Nao tenho conta em instituicao nenhuma 1
0%
Nao usa 4
0.2%
Nao usa fornecedores 4
0.2%
Nao usa nenhum 1
0%
Nao usa nenhum destes 1
0%
Nao usa num banco 1
0%
Nao uso fornecedores 1
0%
Nehum 1
0%
Nehuma 7
0.3%
Nehumas 1
0%
Nehunma 3
0.1%
Nemhuma 15
0.7%
Nemhuma Outra 1
0%
Nemhuma outra 4
0.2%
Nenhum 45
2%
Nenhum de seguro de poupanca tem 1
0%
Nenhum plano de credito 1
0%
Nenhuma 66
3%
Nenhuma alternativa 1
0%
Nenhuma conta de credito ela tem 2
0.1%
Nenhuma conta de credito ele tem 1
0%
Nenhuma conta financeira tem 1
0%
Nenhuma das alternativas 1
0%
Nenhuma das alternativas a cima 1
0%
Nenhuma instituicao 2
0.1%
Nenhuma instituicao de credito ele tem 1
0%
Nenhuma instituicao de microfinancas 2
0.1%
Nenhuma instituicao de microfinancas ela tem 4
0.2%
Nenhuma instituicao de microfinancas ele 1
0%
Nenhuma instituicao de microfinancas ele tem 2
0.1%
Nenhuma instituicao de microfinancas tem 1
0%
Nenhuma instituicao financeira 1
0%
Nenhuma instituicao financeira ela tem 1
0%
Nenhuma instituicao financeira tem 3
0.1%
Nenhuma poupanca de credito 1
0%
Nenhuma resposta 1
0%
Nenhuma resposta certa 6
0.3%
Nenhuma. 1
0%
Neunma 1
0%
Nhum por que nao sei o que è 1
0%
No Celeiro 1
0%
Nonhuman 1
0%
Nos Antigos combatente 1
0%
Nrnhuma instituicao de microfinancas tem 1
0%
Nunca teve conta 1
0%
Nunca uso 2
0.1%
Nunca usou fornecedores 1
0%
Não 2
0.1%
Sitiqui 2
0.1%
Xstiqui 3
0.1%
Xtiqui 3
0.1%
ainda nao ouvi 1
0%
amigos associacao 1
0%
aqui nA cidade 1
0%
asociacao 2
0.1%
asociacao de um gripping de poupanca 1
0%
asociacoes 1
0%
asociao 1
0%
associacao 5
0.2%
associacao de gropo 1
0%
associacao de mulheree 1
0%
associacao de um grupo de amigos 1
0%
associacoes 1
0%
associacoes de um grupo 1
0%
associao 1
0%
associasao d Ribaue 1
0%
associasoes 1
0%
associação disportivo 1
0%
associcao 1
0%
bancaria 1
0%
banco 5
0.2%
bci 7
0.3%
bim 11
0.5%
casa de alguém 1
0%
casa de um confiado na comunidade 1
0%
cofre 2
0.1%
cofre pessoal 4
0.2%
cofre pessol 1
0%
em Casa 1
0%
em casa 1
0%
em nenhuma 4
0.2%
em nenhuma instituicao 1
0%
extique 3
0.1%
extique grupo de amigos 1
0%
familiares 1
0%
fnb 1
0%
gapi 1
0%
grupo DE AMIGOS 1
0%
grupo de amigos 1
0%
grupo de amingos 1
0%
grupo de extique 3
0.1%
grupo extique 1
0%
grupos de amigos 1
0%
grupos de amigos 5
0.2%
grupos de pessoa 1
0%
instituicao 1
0%
instituições privadas 1
0%
m 1
0%
menhum 2
0.1%
microcredito 1
0%
milenio bim 1
0%
milleniu bim 1
0%
mpesa 1
0%
nada 5
0.2%
nao 72
3.3%
nao posso dizer 1
0%
nao sabe 1
0%
nao sei 5
0.2%
nao sei o que è 2
0.1%
nao sei o que é 2
0.1%
nao sei oque é 1
0%
nao tem 8
0.4%
nao tem conta 1
0%
nao tenh 1
0%
nao tenho 5
0.2%
nao tenho conta 1
0%
ne 1
0%
nehuma 12
0.5%
nehumas 1
0%
nehunm 1
0%
nehunma 2
0.1%
nehunmas 1
0%
nehunmas dessas 1
0%
nemhum 1
0%
nemhuma 6
0.3%
nenh 1
0%
nenha 1
0%
nenhima 2
0.1%
nenhu 7
0.3%
nenhu. 1
0%
nenhum 183
8.3%
nenhum lado 1
0%
nenhum,,, 1
0%
nenhuma 224
10.1%
nenhuma conta é do meu amigo 1
0%
nenhuma. 2
0.1%
nenhumq 1
0%
nenhums 1
0%
nhum 1
0%
nhuma 2
0.1%
no 1
0%
none 4
0.2%
nrnhuma 1
0%
nsk 1
0%
numa asociacao 1
0%
não 1
0%
não sabe 4
0.2%
não sei 1
0%
não sei exatamente 2
0.1%
não tem 24
1.1%
não tenho 1
0%
não têm 1
0%
o 1
0%
por familias 1
0%
prefiro nao dizer 1
0%
procredito 1
0%
sim 1
0%
socremo 1
0%
ssim 1
0%
um grupo de amigos 1
0%
va tathani 1
0%
xitique 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.