The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Adolescent Girls Initiative (AGI) Evaluation 2012-2014

Rwanda, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2012-2014_AGIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bp16-6505
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty, Sarah Haddock
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2016
Last modified
Sep 08, 2016
Page views
46794
Downloads
3949
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rwanda_agi_anonymized

517. Boys/men try to make me be intimate with them (e.g. kiss, hug, stroke, care (violence_intimate)

Data file: rwanda_agi_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 320
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 482
End: 482
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please rate how often the following happens/has happened to you.
Boys/men try to make me be intimate with them (e.g. kiss, hug, stroke, caress) although I do not want to
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 94
29.4%
1 Once a week or more 46
14.4%
2 Once or twice a month 58
18.1%
3 Every two or three months 17
5.3%
4 Once a year or less 32
10%
5 Never 73
22.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"517. Boys/men try to make me be intimate with them (e.g. kiss, hug, stroke, caress) although I do not want to."
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.