The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F42]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
713427
Downloads
215478
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

TRADE/INDUSTRY/BUSINESS THIS WAGE/SALARIED JOB IS CONNECTED WITH (DESCRIPTION) (s3q44a)

Data file: sect3_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 91
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 366
End: 403
Width: 38
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACCOUNTANT 1
1.1%
ADVERS AND MARKET RESEARCH 1
1.1%
AGRICULTURE 4
4.4%
ASSISTANT TO THE CEO 1
1.1%
BLOCK MAKING 1
1.1%
BUILDING 1
1.1%
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION 3
3.3%
BUYING AND SELLING 1
1.1%
CAKE MAKER 1
1.1%
COLD ROOM FACTORY 1
1.1%
CONRUCTION OF BUILDING 1
1.1%
CONSTRUCTIN OF BUILDING 1
1.1%
CONSTRUCTION 5
5.5%
CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 1
1.1%
CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDING 5
5.5%
CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDINGS 1
1.1%
CONSTRUCTION OF BUILING 1
1.1%
CONSTRUCTION OF ELECTRICAL PARTS 1
1.1%
CONTRUCTION OF BUILDING 2
2.2%
CONTUCTION OF BUILDING 1
1.1%
CROP ACTIVITIES 1
1.1%
CROP PRODUCTION 5
5.5%
CROP PRODUCTION SERVICES 1
1.1%
CUTTING DOWN TREES WITH MACHINE 1
1.1%
EDUCATION 8
8.8%
EMPLOYMENT ACTIVITIES 1
1.1%
FOOD AND BEVERAGES SERVICE 1
1.1%
FOOD AND BEVERAGES SERVICES ACTIVITIES 1
1.1%
FOOD STUFF 1
1.1%
FOREST AND LOGGING 1
1.1%
FORESTRY AND AGRICULTURE 1
1.1%
HOUSE HELP 1
1.1%
HUMAN HEALTH ACTIVITIES 1
1.1%
KULIKULI MANUFACTURE 1
1.1%
LAND TRANSPORT 2
2.2%
LAND TRANSPORT(OKADA) 1
1.1%
LOTTO BUSINESS 1
1.1%
MANUFACTURE OF FOOD PROD 1
1.1%
MANUFACTURING 1
1.1%
MANUFACTURING OF BERVEAGE 1
1.1%
MANUFACTURING OF FOOD PRODUCT 2
2.2%
MANUFACTURING OF WOOD 1
1.1%
OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITY 1
1.1%
PANEL BEATING 1
1.1%
PERSONAL SERVICE 1
1.1%
PERSONAL SERVICES 1
1.1%
PRIVATE SECURITY 1
1.1%
REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES 1
1.1%
RELIGIOUS COUNCELLING 1
1.1%
REPAIR AND INSTALATION OF MACHINARY 1
1.1%
REPAIR OF MOTOR VECHICLE 1
1.1%
RETAIL TRADE 1
1.1%
SECURITY ACTIVITIES 1
1.1%
SECURITY IN SCHOOL 1
1.1%
SPECIALISED CON. ACTIVITIES 1
1.1%
SPECIALISED WELDING 1
1.1%
SPORTS ACTIVITIES 1
1.1%
TEACHER 1
1.1%
TEACHING 2
2.2%
TRANSPORT (LAND) 1
1.1%
TRANSPORTATION 2
2.2%
UNIVERSITY 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.