The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2016_HFS-W2_V02_M / variable [F18]
central

High Frequency Survey 2016, Wave 2

South Sudan, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2016_HFS-W2_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xz60-7w58
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2017
Last modified
Aug 07, 2017
Page views
91550
Downloads
5879
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hhm
  • hhm_w1_w2
  • hhq
  • hhq_w1_w2
  • livestock
  • mi-extract
  • nonfood

SWB.1 In general, how would you describe your own personal living conditions tod (SWB_1_rate_personal)

Data file: hhq_w1_w2

Overview

Valid: 2215
Invalid: 117
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1064
End: 1073
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483647
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 105
4.7%
2 Fairly good 607
27.4%
3 Neither good nor bad 234
10.6%
4 Fairly bad 363
16.4%
5 Very bad 906
40.9%
2147483622 Don't know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused to respond 0
0%
2147483647 Not Applicable 0
0%
11 .B 113
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.