The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SOM_2012_SHS_V01_M_V01_A_SHFS / variable [F4]
central

Somaliland Household Survey 2013, Adapted for the Somali High Frequency Survey

Somalia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2012_SHS_v01_M_v01_A_SHFS
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cqkp-6s59
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 12, 2017
Last modified
May 28, 2019
Page views
174448
Downloads
125996
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Input
    data_12_proc_for_later
  • Input
    data_f_proc
  • Input
    data_nf_proc
  • Input hh
  • Input kcalcoeff
  • Input
    sl_adept_all
  • Output hh
  • Output hhm

2, Description (S18_DESC2)

Data file: Input hh

Overview

Valid: 88
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1796
End: 1825
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABAADIR MAXAMED 1
1.1%
BACADLE 2
2.3%
BAGAASH 3
3.4%
BAGAASH WEEL DHAR 1
1.1%
BAGAASHKA 1
1.1%
BAKERY 1
1.1%
BIYAHA 1
1.1%
BOOSHARI 1
1.1%
BOSHARILEY 1
1.1%
BUYING QAT 1
1.1%
CAANALAY 1
1.1%
CAANOLAY 1
1.1%
DAHKAY 1
1.1%
DARAWAL 1
1.1%
DHAR ALAABTA 1
1.1%
DHUXUL 1
1.1%
DRAWAL BOYADEED 1
1.1%
DUKAAN 4
4.5%
DUKAAN BAGAASH 1
1.1%
DUKAN 2
2.3%
DUKAN XAAFADEED 1
1.1%
EMP.SAL 1
1.1%
GAADHI XAMUUL 1
1.1%
GAADHIB XAMUUL AH 1
1.1%
GEERSH 1
1.1%
HAFTO 1
1.1%
HILIBKA AYEEY QASHAA 1
1.1%
HUDHEEL 1
1.1%
IIBINTA KHUDRADA 1
1.1%
JAADLE 1
1.1%
JADKA 1
1.1%
KHADRAB 1
1.1%
KHUDAARTA 1
1.1%
KHUDRADA 1
1.1%
MAAQAXI 1
1.1%
MADAXA KORISE 1
1.1%
MAKHAAYAD 2
2.3%
MAQAAXI 2
2.3%
MAQAAXI SHAAH 1
1.1%
MARYAHA IYO QARKALE 1
1.1%
MEHERADA TUKAAN 1
1.1%
NEHERAD 1
1.1%
PHARMACY 1
1.1%
QAAD 2
2.3%
QAADLE 2
2.3%
QURAACDAY 1
1.1%
RAASHIN MIIS MIIS \H 1
1.1%
RAYSLEH 1
1.1%
SHAAH 1
1.1%
SHAAH IY JAAD 1
1.1%
SHAAH IYO CUNTO 1
1.1%
SHAAHA KA GANACSADE 1
1.1%
STATIONARY 1
1.1%
TAMAANDHO 1
1.1%
TOON 1
1.1%
TUAKAAN 1
1.1%
TUKAAN 10
11.4%
TUKAAN BAGAASH 1
1.1%
TUKAAN IIBINTA ALAABTA 1
1.1%
TUKAN 4
4.5%
WAA MEHERAD CUNO 1
1.1%
WARSHADA BIYAHA 1
1.1%
XOLALEY 1
1.1%
XOOLAHA 1
1.1%
XOOLO DHAQATO 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.