The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/94ds-8v54
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Gunther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Jun 13, 2017
Page views
238423
Downloads
23210
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • do_anc_f3_data
  • do_child_f4_data
  • exit_anc_f5_data
  • exit_child_f6_data
  • facility_f1_data
  • provider_f2_data
  • staff_roster_f1_data

[02.32_other]Pr (f5_02_32_other)

Data file: exit_anc_f5_data

Overview

Valid: 166
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 283
End: 340
Width: 58
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
, rien. 1
0.6%
-999999 1
0.6%
AUCUNE INTERDICTION 2
1.2%
Aliment sant houil 1
0.6%
Aliment cru 1
0.6%
Aliment fumer 1
0.6%
Aliment gris 1
0.6%
Aliment sans huile 1
0.6%
Aliment à meurt 1
0.6%
Aliments pauvres 1
0.6%
Aucun 21
12.7%
Aucun interdit 6
3.6%
Aucun interdit 4
2.4%
Aucune interdite 1
0.6%
Aucune restriction 1
0.6%
Bananes plantains 1
0.6%
Caolin 4
2.4%
Caollin 1
0.6%
Caollin. 1
0.6%
Ce que tu détestes 1
0.6%
Cesame, petit pois ou niebe (mbwengi) 1
0.6%
Consommation de calcaire (mabelé) 1
0.6%
Du riz 1
0.6%
FUGERE PONDU EN BICARBONATE 1
0.6%
Je ne sais pas 1
0.6%
Les aliments trop fumés. 1
0.6%
Les bananes 1
0.6%
Médicaments non prescrits 1
0.6%
Médicaments non prescrits à la 'hôpital 1
0.6%
Médicaments traditionnels 1
0.6%
Non, on nous a rien dit sur ça. 1
0.6%
On en a pas parlé 1
0.6%
Oseille sauvage(anemillant selon les dires de la gestante) 1
0.6%
Pas trop travaille 1
0.6%
Pimant 1
0.6%
Piment 1
0.6%
Piment et viande de porc 1
0.6%
Quand il y a une intolérance à un aliment quelconque. 1
0.6%
RIEN 5
3%
Rien 32
19.3%
Rien a signeler. 1
0.6%
Rien d'interdi 1
0.6%
Rien d'interdits 1
0.6%
Rien dit 1
0.6%
Rien n'a été dit 1
0.6%
Rien à signaler 1
0.6%
Rien à signaler. 1
0.6%
Rien. 23
13.9%
Riz 1
0.6%
Terre argileuse 2
1.2%
aucun 7
4.2%
aucun interdit 1
0.6%
diminuer la consomation du sel 1
0.6%
kaolin 5
3%
kaolin ,pas de grillade 1
0.6%
les aliment chaudes 1
0.6%
médicaments non prescrits 2
1.2%
na pas dit cela 1
0.6%
nom 1
0.6%
rien 3
1.8%
rien dit 1
0.6%
rien est dit 1
0.6%
rien n'est dit 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.