The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/94ds-8v54
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Gunther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2017
Last modified
Jun 13, 2017
Page views
238699
Downloads
23211
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • do_anc_f3_data
  • do_child_f4_data
  • exit_anc_f5_data
  • exit_child_f6_data
  • facility_f1_data
  • provider_f2_data
  • staff_roster_f1_data

[04.02_other]Pr (f5_04_02_other)

Data file: exit_anc_f5_data

Overview

Valid: 45
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 982
End: 1056
Width: 75
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Bonne conditions 1
2.2%
Choix personnel 1
2.2%
Grand hôpital 3
6.7%
Gratuite de soin 1
2.2%
Gratuité de soins 1
2.2%
Gratuité des services fournis. 1
2.2%
Gratuité des soins 2
4.4%
Habitude 1
2.2%
Ie seul centre de santé qui existe dans ce village 1
2.2%
La gratuité de soins 1
2.2%
Le seul centre de santé du coin 1
2.2%
Le seul centre de santé du village 2
4.4%
Le seul centre de santé qui existe dans ce village 2
4.4%
Le seul centre de santé qui existe dans ce village. 3
6.7%
Mon mari y travaille 1
2.2%
Par Décision du couple 1
2.2%
Pas autre FOSA au village 1
2.2%
Pas de supplément d'argent à part le montant fixé au départ comme ailleurs 1
2.2%
Soins à crédit 1
2.2%
Un bon témoignage de la ROSA de la part de la maman de la gestante 1
2.2%
Unique FOSA dans le village 7
15.6%
Unique FOSA dans les parages 1
2.2%
dans mon village il n' y a pas de centre de sante 1
2.2%
je suis assurer en rapport avec la prise en charge si gravite 1
2.2%
le cadre est presentable,propre 1
2.2%
le seul centre avec la maternité 1
2.2%
le seul centre du village 1
2.2%
mon mari y travaille 1
2.2%
parceque je saigner deja 1
2.2%
prefere par ses beaux parents 1
2.2%
proprete de l'endroit 1
2.2%
soin sont gratuit 1
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.