The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Congo, Rep., 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2014_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8ed-fg85
Producer(s)
Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2017
Page views
245304
Downloads
66916
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro_enfants_anonymous
  • anthro_femmes_anonymous
  • f1_personnel_anonymous
  • f1_principal_anonymous
  • f2_agentsante_anonymous
  • f3_cpn_anonymous
  • f4_child_anonymous
  • f5_cpn_anonymous
  • f6_child_anonymous
  • f7_adult_anonymous
  • f8_rc_anonymous
  • fh_grossesse_anonymous
  • fh_histnais_anonymous
  • fh_individus_anonymous
  • fh_mortalite_anonymous
  • fh_pre&postnatals_anonymous
  • fh_santerepro_anonymous
  • fh_taille&poids_anonymous
  • fh_utilisationrc_anonymous
  • fh_vaccination_anonymous

Préciser si autre (f1_03_02_other)

Data file: f1_principal_anonymous

Overview

Valid: 36
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2162
End: 2229
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Qui a le pouvoir de licencier le personnel?
- Préciser si autre
Categories
Value Category Cases
Adjoint 1
2.8%
Admlnlstration centrale 1
2.8%
Assemblée 1
2.8%
Autres cadres de l'équipe de décision 1
2.8%
Confession religieuse 1
2.8%
Coordo fosa Louzolo 1
2.8%
DDS 2
5.6%
DRH de la Société Thanry 1
2.8%
Direction centrale de service de sante 1
2.8%
Direction de l.entreprise 1
2.8%
Direction générale IFO. 1
2.8%
Gestionnaire 1
2.8%
L'évêque ou le delegue. 1
2.8%
La Directrice de la Clinique 1
2.8%
La direction de laSoremi 1
2.8%
La direction Cipivie 1
2.8%
La direction de la structure de la FOSA 1
2.8%
Le particulier lui même 1
2.8%
Le propriétaire 1
2.8%
Mairie Centrale 1
2.8%
Médecin superviseur, le major de la clinique 1
2.8%
Par réglementation de la place 1
2.8%
Pas signale a l'hierachie sur le comportement de tel ou telle agent. 1
2.8%
Promoteur 1
2.8%
Proprietaire 1
2.8%
Propriétaire 1
2.8%
Propriétaire de la fosa 1
2.8%
Président de l'association 1
2.8%
Présidente de la fondation 2
5.6%
Responsable de l'association petite soeur dominicaine. 1
2.8%
Staff dirigeant du centre 1
2.8%
Star de l'hopital 1
2.8%
Toujours l'adjoint 1
2.8%
Équipe technique 1
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.