The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2006_AS_V01_M / variable [F4]
central

Aging Survey 2006

Sri Lanka, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2006_AS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gqyf-1b05
Producer(s)
Human Development Unit - South Asia Region
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2017
Last modified
Jun 29, 2017
Page views
183566
Downloads
29425
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Community
  • Elders_Final_May24V1
  • Household
  • Older Adult1
  • Older Adult2
  • Adult Child

Field Reference Number (da_no)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 2115
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 5
End: 10
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
H0001 1
0%
H0002 1
0%
H0003 1
0%
H0004 1
0%
H0005 1
0%
H0101 13
0.6%
H0102 9
0.4%
H0103 10
0.5%
H0104 11
0.5%
H0105 9
0.4%
H0106 11
0.5%
H0107 10
0.5%
H0108 10
0.5%
H0109 7
0.3%
H0110 6
0.3%
H0194 1
0%
H0201 12
0.6%
H0202 12
0.6%
H0203 12
0.6%
H0204 12
0.6%
H0205 11
0.5%
H0206 10
0.5%
H0207 10
0.5%
H0208 8
0.4%
H0209 6
0.3%
H0210 7
0.3%
H0222 1
0%
H0225 1
0%
H0300 1
0%
H0301 12
0.6%
H0302 12
0.6%
H0303 12
0.6%
H0304 10
0.5%
H0305 11
0.5%
H0306 11
0.5%
H0307 9
0.4%
H0308 11
0.5%
H0309 12
0.6%
H0310 6
0.3%
H0311 1
0%
H0323 1
0%
H0401 11
0.5%
H0402 14
0.7%
H0403 11
0.5%
H0404 11
0.5%
H0405 8
0.4%
H0406 12
0.6%
H0407 10
0.5%
H0408 10
0.5%
H0409 7
0.3%
H0410 6
0.3%
H0414 2
0.1%
H0501 12
0.6%
H0502 14
0.7%
H0503 12
0.6%
H0504 9
0.4%
H0505 11
0.5%
H0506 12
0.6%
H0507 10
0.5%
H0508 9
0.4%
H0509 11
0.5%
H0510 1
0%
H0511 1
0%
H0512 1
0%
H0601 14
0.7%
H0602 13
0.6%
H0603 13
0.6%
H0604 11
0.5%
H0605 8
0.4%
H0606 9
0.4%
H0607 8
0.4%
H0608 8
0.4%
H0609 6
0.3%
H0610 4
0.2%
H0701 12
0.6%
H0702 14
0.7%
H0703 12
0.6%
H0704 12
0.6%
H0705 13
0.6%
H0706 11
0.5%
H0707 14
0.7%
H0708 9
0.4%
H0709 12
0.6%
H0710 10
0.5%
H0717 1
0%
H0801 11
0.5%
H0802 12
0.6%
H0803 9
0.4%
H0804 11
0.5%
H0805 11
0.5%
H0806 10
0.5%
H0807 8
0.4%
H0808 7
0.3%
H0809 7
0.3%
H0810 6
0.3%
H0901 12
0.6%
H0902 13
0.6%
H0903 10
0.5%
H0904 12
0.6%
H0905 12
0.6%
H0906 13
0.6%
H0907 12
0.6%
H0908 11
0.5%
H0909 8
0.4%
H0910 7
0.3%
H0914 1
0%
H1001 10
0.5%
H1002 9
0.4%
H1003 9
0.4%
H1004 9
0.4%
H1005 10
0.5%
H1006 9
0.4%
H1007 8
0.4%
H1008 5
0.2%
H1009 7
0.3%
H1010 5
0.2%
H1101 11
0.5%
H1102 10
0.5%
H1103 11
0.5%
H1104 11
0.5%
H1105 12
0.6%
H1106 10
0.5%
H1107 9
0.4%
H1108 10
0.5%
H1109 10
0.5%
H1110 9
0.4%
H1201 11
0.5%
H1202 12
0.6%
H1203 12
0.6%
H1204 12
0.6%
H1205 11
0.5%
H1206 10
0.5%
H1207 10
0.5%
H1208 12
0.6%
H1209 12
0.6%
H1210 6
0.3%
H1212 1
0%
H1217 1
0%
H1301 13
0.6%
H1302 11
0.5%
H1303 8
0.4%
H1304 10
0.5%
H1305 9
0.4%
H1306 9
0.4%
H1307 10
0.5%
H1308 10
0.5%
H1309 6
0.3%
H1310 3
0.1%
H1321 1
0%
H1396 1
0%
H1401 10
0.5%
H1402 9
0.4%
H1403 11
0.5%
H1404 11
0.5%
H1405 11
0.5%
H1406 10
0.5%
H1407 9
0.4%
H1408 8
0.4%
H1409 11
0.5%
H1410 8
0.4%
H1411 1
0%
H1468 1
0%
H1501 9
0.4%
H1502 10
0.5%
H1503 9
0.4%
H1504 11
0.5%
H1505 10
0.5%
H1506 9
0.4%
H1507 9
0.4%
H1508 6
0.3%
H1509 7
0.3%
H1510 9
0.4%
H1511 1
0%
H1512 1
0%
H1514 1
0%
H1601 7
0.3%
H1602 5
0.2%
H1603 7
0.3%
H1604 8
0.4%
H1605 7
0.3%
H1606 7
0.3%
H1607 6
0.3%
H1608 7
0.3%
H1609 7
0.3%
H1610 4
0.2%
H1611 1
0%
H1701 8
0.4%
H1702 8
0.4%
H1703 7
0.3%
H1704 7
0.3%
H1705 8
0.4%
H1706 7
0.3%
H1707 7
0.3%
H1708 8
0.4%
H1709 6
0.3%
H1710 4
0.2%
H1801 8
0.4%
H1802 8
0.4%
H1803 9
0.4%
H1804 7
0.3%
H1805 7
0.3%
H1806 9
0.4%
H1807 5
0.2%
H1808 7
0.3%
H1809 6
0.3%
H1810 5
0.2%
H1812 1
0%
H1901 5
0.2%
H1902 7
0.3%
H1903 7
0.3%
H1904 5
0.2%
H1905 7
0.3%
H1906 5
0.2%
H1907 6
0.3%
H1908 5
0.2%
H1909 5
0.2%
H1910 3
0.1%
H2001 7
0.3%
H2002 6
0.3%
H2003 5
0.2%
H2004 7
0.3%
H2005 7
0.3%
H2006 6
0.3%
H2007 9
0.4%
H2008 7
0.3%
H2009 7
0.3%
H2010 8
0.4%
H2011 1
0%
H2101 6
0.3%
H2102 6
0.3%
H2103 2
0.1%
H2104 5
0.2%
H2105 4
0.2%
H2106 5
0.2%
H2107 6
0.3%
H2108 6
0.3%
H2109 4
0.2%
H2110 3
0.1%
H2201 6
0.3%
H2202 6
0.3%
H2203 6
0.3%
H2204 6
0.3%
H2205 4
0.2%
H2206 4
0.2%
H2207 5
0.2%
H2208 5
0.2%
H2209 4
0.2%
H2210 5
0.2%
H2211 1
0%
H2301 4
0.2%
H2302 4
0.2%
H2303 3
0.1%
H2304 4
0.2%
H2305 2
0.1%
H2306 2
0.1%
H2307 4
0.2%
H2308 3
0.1%
H2309 2
0.1%
H2310 3
0.1%
H2316 1
0%
H2319 1
0%
H2322 1
0%
H2401 3
0.1%
H2402 3
0.1%
H2403 3
0.1%
H2404 3
0.1%
H2405 2
0.1%
H2406 3
0.1%
H2407 2
0.1%
H2408 2
0.1%
H2409 2
0.1%
H2410 3
0.1%
H2501 1
0%
H2502 3
0.1%
H2503 1
0%
H2504 3
0.1%
H2505 2
0.1%
H2506 2
0.1%
H2507 3
0.1%
H2508 3
0.1%
H2509 3
0.1%
H2510 4
0.2%
H2601 2
0.1%
H2602 2
0.1%
H2603 2
0.1%
H2604 1
0%
H2605 2
0.1%
H2606 2
0.1%
H2607 2
0.1%
H2608 2
0.1%
H2609 1
0%
H2701 2
0.1%
H2702 2
0.1%
H2703 2
0.1%
H2704 2
0.1%
H2705 2
0.1%
H2706 1
0%
H2707 2
0.1%
H2708 2
0.1%
H2709 3
0.1%
H2710 2
0.1%
H2801 1
0%
H2802 2
0.1%
H2803 1
0%
H2804 2
0.1%
H2806 1
0%
H2807 2
0.1%
H2808 2
0.1%
H2809 2
0.1%
H2901 2
0.1%
H2902 1
0%
H2903 2
0.1%
H2904 1
0%
H2905 2
0.1%
H2906 2
0.1%
H2907 2
0.1%
H2908 2
0.1%
H2909 1
0%
H2910 3
0.1%
H3001 1
0%
H3002 2
0.1%
H3003 3
0.1%
H3004 1
0%
H3005 2
0.1%
H3006 2
0.1%
H3007 2
0.1%
H3008 2
0.1%
H3009 2
0.1%
H3010 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.