The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2016_NPS-FTFISS_V01_M / variable [F12]
lsms

National Panel Survey Wave 4 - Feed the Future Interim Supplemental Survey 2016

Tanzania, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2016_NPS-FTFISS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cme5-3n84
Producer(s)
Tanzania National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 17, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
52744
Downloads
18418
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_a
  • hh_sec_b
  • hh_sec_c
  • hh_sec_d
  • hh_sec_e
  • hh_sec_f
  • hh_sec_g
  • hh_sec_h
  • hh_sec_i
  • hh_sec_j1
  • hh_sec_j2
  • hh_sec_k

Is there a [GROUP] in your community? (Other Specify) (hh_k03_os)

Data file: hh_sec_k

Overview

Valid: 37
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 13
End: 50
Width: 38
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AMSHA MAENDELEO GROUP. 1
2.7%
BLACK 2
5.4%
BRAC 1
2.7%
CHAMA CHA MPIRA WA MIGUU 1
2.7%
COASTAL STAR 1
2.7%
DHAHABU YETU 1
2.7%
KAJIMA SPORTS CLUB 1
2.7%
KI,KUNDI CHA SANAA NA CLUB YA MICHEZO 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA KUKOPESHANA. 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA BODA BODA 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA JIKOMBOE KWA KINA MAMA. 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA KIKABILA 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA KINAMAMA KUSAIDIANA SHIDA. 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA KUCHANGISHANA PESA 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA KUTUNZA MAZINGIRA CHUONI. 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA MADEREVA. 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA MAJIRANI KWAAJILI YA DUA. 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA MAZINGIRA 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA POLISI JAMII 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA TUPENDANE CHA KINA MAMA. 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA UFUGAJI NYUKI 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA VIJANA 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA VIJANA. 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA WACHEZA MPIRA 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA WAFUGAJI WA NYUKI. 1
2.7%
KIKUNDI CHA WAVUVI 2
5.4%
KUFUNZA BIHAFUSI 1
2.7%
MICHEZO 1
2.7%
TEAM YA GEJI 1
2.7%
TIGO-HISA 1
2.7%
UMOJA WA MAJIRANI 1
2.7%
UMOJA WA WAGANGA WA KIENYEJI. 1
2.7%
VIKUNDI VYA HISA 1
2.7%
VIKUNDI VYA KIKRISTO (KWAYA) 1
2.7%
VIKUNDI VYA KINAMAMA VYA MIKOPO 1
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.