The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F5]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2016, Endline Survey

Nigeria, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/svg2-cc84
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2017
Last modified
Dec 07, 2017
Page views
122145
Downloads
1226
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_round3
  • sure_p_midwife_round3

2.21 In the past 6 months, how many times did employees of this health facility (supervision_visits_cdd)

Data file: sure_p_facility_round3

Overview

Valid: 493
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -888
Maximum: 48
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1107
End: 1110
Width: 4
Range: -888 - 48
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
2.18 In the past 6 months, how many times did employees of this health facility make supervisory visits to community health workers or community directed distributors (CDDs)?
Interviewer instructions
Record number of visits. If the answer is ZERO record "0"

Others

Notes
"2.21 In the past 6 months, how many times did employees of this health facility make supervisory visits to community health workers (CHWs), community directed distributors (CDDs), or village health workers (VHWs)?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.