The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2011_SLIHS_V01_M / variable [V992]
central

Integrated Household Survey 2011

Sierra Leone, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2011_SLIHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone (SSL)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 11, 2017
Last modified
Dec 11, 2017
Page views
186414
Downloads
19378
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Cluster Weights
  • Part A Date of
    interview
  • Part B Date of
    interview
  • Section 1-5
    Individual-level
  • Section 6 Part
    A-H2 and I
    Housing and
    amenities
  • Section 6 Part
    H Malaria
    bednet
  • Section 7
    Ownership of
    durable assets
  • Section 8 Crime
    and Security
  • Section 9
    Subjective
    poverty
  • Section 10 Part
    A Income
  • Section 10 Part
    B Assets
  • Section 10 Part
    C Displacement
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A1
    Agricultural
    assets-Land
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A2
    Agricultural
    assets-Animals
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A3
    Agricultural
    assets-Equipment
  • Section 12 Part
    B Plot details
  • Section 12 Part
    C-C1
    Harvest-disposal
    crops-grains
  • Section 12 Part
    C-C2
    Harvest-disposal
    fruits-crops
  • Section 12 Part
    D Seasonality
    sales-purchases
  • Section 12 Part
    E Other
    agricultural
    income
  • Section 12 Part
    F-F1
    Agricultural
    costs-crops
  • Section 12 Part
    F-F2
    Agricultural
    costs-livestock
  • Section 12 Part
    G Processing of
    agricultural
    produce
  • Section 12 Part
    H Own food
    consumption
  • Section 12 Part
    H Own food
    consumption-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    A Food
    purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    A Food
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B1 NonFood
    freq purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B1 NonFood
    freq
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B2 NonFood
    infreq
    purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B2 NonFood
    infreq
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 14 Part
    A-A1 Loans
    received
  • Section 14 Part
    A-A2 Loans
    denied
  • Section 14 Part
    B Savings
  • Section 15 Part
    A Income
    transfers out
  • Section 15 Part
    B Income
    transfers
    received
  • Section 15 Part
    C Income
    miscellaneous
    received
  • Section 15 Part
    D Income
    miscellaneous
    outgoings
  • Section 16 Part
    A Basic
    enterprises
    characteristics
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B1
    Expenditures-first
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B1
    Expenditures-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B2
    Expenditures-first
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B2
    Expenditures-second
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    C-C1
    Assets-first
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    C-C2
    Assets-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    D-D1 Revenue
    first-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    D-D2 Revenue
    first-second
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    E Net income
    first-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • SLE_11_E

Have holder harvested the following [CROP] - crop name? (s12c2q2a)

Data file: Section 12 Part C-C2 Harvest-disposal fruits-crops

Overview

Valid: 3266
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 40
End: 63
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Has holder harvested any of the following crops in the last 12 months - crop name?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01OIL PALM 1
0%
ANIOUS 1
0%
AUOCODO PEAR 1
0%
AVOCADO PEAR 4
0.1%
AVOCADO PEER 1
0%
BANAMA 1
0%
BANANA 289
8.8%
BANANAN 1
0%
BANANAS 87
2.7%
BANNANA 1
0%
BEANS 4
0.1%
BENANAS 1
0%
BENNY 2
0.1%
BUSH YAM 2
0.1%
CALANUT 1
0%
CARDENEGG 1
0%
CASH CROP 1
0%
CASSAA 1
0%
CASSASVA 1
0%
CASSAV 2
0.1%
CASSAVA 811
24.8%
CASSAVA LEAF 6
0.2%
CASSAVA LEAVES 17
0.5%
CASSAVA TUBER 8
0.2%
CASSAVA VA 1
0%
CASSAVE 1
0%
CASSAXVA 1
0%
CASSSAVA 1
0%
CASSVA 2
0.1%
CDA NUT 1
0%
COC YAM 1
0%
COCA NUT 1
0%
COCA YAM 1
0%
COCO NUT 1
0%
COCO YAM 13
0.4%
COCO YAMS 2
0.1%
COCOA 7
0.2%
COCOA YAM 6
0.2%
COCONUT 5
0.2%
COCOYAM 11
0.3%
COFFEE 2
0.1%
COLA 1
0%
COLA NUT 30
0.9%
COLA-NUT 4
0.1%
COLANUT 19
0.6%
CRAIN CRAIN POTATOE LEAF 1
0%
CROP VEGETABLES 2
0.1%
CUCOMBA 2
0.1%
CUCOMBER 1
0%
EGG PLANT 3
0.1%
EGG PLANTS 2
0.1%
FRESH PEPPER 5
0.2%
G EGG 1
0%
G EGGS 2
0.1%
G NUT 1
0%
G'EGG 1
0%
G'EGGS 2
0.1%
G-EGG 3
0.1%
G-EGGS 2
0.1%
G. EGG 2
0.1%
G. EGG/ EGG PLANT 1
0%
G. EGGS 10
0.3%
G. EGGS,EGG PLANT 1
0%
G.EGG 3
0.1%
G.EGGS 16
0.5%
G.EGGS, EGG PLANT 1
0%
G.EGGS, EGG PLANTS 1
0%
G/EGG 1
0%
G/EGGES 1
0%
G/EGGS 15
0.5%
GARDEN EGG 26
0.8%
GARDEN EGG PLANT 3
0.1%
GARDEN EGGS 28
0.9%
GARDEN VEGETABLE 1
0%
GARDERN EGGS 1
0%
GERDEN EGG 1
0%
GERDEN EGGS 1
0%
GRAIN CRAIN 1
0%
GROUND NUT 2
0.1%
GROUNDNUT 1
0%
IOL PALM 1
0%
KAJU VEGETABLE 1
0%
KERNEL 3
0.1%
KOLA 4
0.1%
KOLA NUT 2
0.1%
KOLANUT 3
0.1%
KRAIN KRAIN 5
0.2%
KRAIN-KRAIN 1
0%
KRANKRAN 1
0%
LAFEY VEG 1
0%
LEAAFY VEGETABLE 1
0%
LEAF 1
0%
LEAF VEGATABLES 1
0%
LEAF VEGETABLE 2
0.1%
LEAF VEGETABLES 3
0.1%
LEAFU VEGETABLE 1
0%
LEAFY 3
0.1%
LEAFY NEGETABLES 1
0%
LEAFY VEG 8
0.2%
LEAFY VEG. 2
0.1%
LEAFY VEGETABLE 97
3%
LEAFY VEGETABLES 24
0.7%
LEAFY VEGETAGLE 1
0%
LEAFY VEGETALBE 1
0%
LEAFY VEGITABLE 3
0.1%
LEAFYUGE 1
0%
LEALF VEGETABLES 1
0%
LEAPY VEGETABLE 2
0.1%
LEFY VEG 1
0%
LEFYVEG 1
0%
LEPIVEG 1
0%
LEPYTVEG 1
0%
LEPYVEG 1
0%
LIVEG 1
0%
MAIZE 6
0.2%
MANGO 57
1.7%
MANGOS 1
0%
MANTAIN 1
0%
MILLET 1
0%
OIL PAL 1
0%
OIL PALM 261
8%
OIL PAML 1
0%
OILPALM 12
0.4%
OKAR 2
0.1%
OKARA 2
0.1%
OKRA 144
4.4%
OKRA FRESH 1
0%
OKRE 1
0%
ONION 23
0.7%
ONIONS 8
0.2%
ONIOUS 1
0%
OPIL PALM 1
0%
ORANGA 1
0%
ORANGE 16
0.5%
ORANGES 14
0.4%
ORNAGE 1
0%
OTHER CASH 1
0%
OTHER CASH CROP 9
0.3%
OTHER CASH CROPS 3
0.1%
OTHER CASHCROP 1
0%
OTHER CROP 6
0.2%
OTHER CROPS 11
0.3%
OTHER VEGETABLE 6
0.2%
OTHER VEGETABLES 1
0%
P OIL PALM 1
0%
P/FRUIT 1
0%
PAAINTAIN 1
0%
PALM FRUIT/NUT 1
0%
PALM OIL 75
2.3%
PALMOIL 21
0.6%
PALNTAIN 1
0%
PAPPER 2
0.1%
PAQLM OIL 1
0%
PAW PAW 7
0.2%
PAWAPAW 1
0%
PAWPAW 16
0.5%
PEAR 6
0.2%
PEER 1
0%
PEPER 7
0.2%
PEPPER 361
11.1%
PEPPER FRESH 1
0%
PEPPER OKRA 1
0%
PEPPR 1
0%
PIL PALM 2
0.1%
PINAPPLE 4
0.1%
PINCAPLE 3
0.1%
PINE APPLE 5
0.2%
PINEAPLE 5
0.2%
PINEAPPLE 30
0.9%
PINEPLE 1
0%
PINRAPPLE 1
0%
PLAINTAIN 9
0.3%
PLAINTIAN 1
0%
PLAM OIL 1
0%
PLANTAIN 180
5.5%
PLANTIAN 3
0.1%
POLISHED RICE 1
0%
POTATO 9
0.3%
POTATO LEAF 7
0.2%
POTATO LEAVES 17
0.5%
POTATOE 16
0.5%
POTATOE LEAVES 2
0.1%
POTATOES 24
0.7%
POTATOES LEAVES 1
0%
POTOTO 1
0%
POTOTO LEAVES 2
0.1%
RICE 6
0.2%
SWEET POTATO 11
0.3%
SWEET POTATOE 2
0.1%
SWEET POTATOES 26
0.8%
SWEET POTOTA 1
0%
TOMATO 5
0.2%
TOMATOES 15
0.5%
TOMATOS 2
0.1%
VEGETABLE 1
0%
VEGETABLE LEAF 1
0%
VEGETABLES 3
0.1%
YAM 77
2.4%
YAMA 1
0%
YAMS 8
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Read from crop list hand side and enter those that are applicable
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.