The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2003_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F19]
central

Integrated Survey of Living Standards 2003

Armenia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2003_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
48376
Downloads
1159
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • e1
  • e2
  • e3
  • e4
  • e5
  • f1
  • f2
  • h1
  • hh
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • mem

during the past 30 days have you suffered from illness or injury? (g1_1)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 18075
Invalid: 1157
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 141
End: 141
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 no 15908
88%
2 illness 2100
11.6%
3 injury 60
0.3%
4 both 7
0%
Sysmiss 1157
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.