The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_V01_M / variable [V1424]
impact_evaluation

Economic Empowerment of Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Liberia 2010, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2010_EPAG-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jakv-wj47
Producer(s)
Shubha Chakravarty
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 13, 2018
Last modified
Mar 13, 2018
Page views
93874
Downloads
3257
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

812 unpaid internship (job practice to get experienc (hh_q812)

Data file: baselinemidline_clean_14aug2013_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 2977
Invalid: 811
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4587
End: 4587
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please indicate whether you would approve of an unmarried women that you are caring for in this household engaging in any of the following:
- Unpaid internship (job practice to get experience, but without pay)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0%
1 strongly approve 1818
61.1%
2 somewhat approve 615
20.7%
3 not very approving 218
7.3%
4 not at all approving 312
10.5%
5 do not know/cannot say 13
0.4%
Sysmiss 811
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.