The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TJK_2016_WASH_V01_M / variable [F7]
central

Survey of Water, Sanitation, and Hygiene for Households and Schools 2017

Tajikistan, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2016_WASH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/msdh-1g94
Producer(s)
Emcet Oktay Tas
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 04, 2018
Last modified
Apr 04, 2018
Page views
1283483
Downloads
82786
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_wb_wash_all_short_
  • anon_wb_wash_all_short_consumption_
  • anon_wb_wash_all_short_rosters_
  • anon_wb_wash_long__all
  • anon_wb_wash_long__all_consumption_
  • anon_wb_wash_long__all_rosters_
  • anon_wb_wash_school_all
  • tjk_2017_wash_v01_m_v01_a_ecapov_2
  • tjk_2017_wash_v01_m_v01_a_ecapov_3
  • tjk_2017_wash_v01_m_v01_a_ecapov_9

ME_Q27B. What modules did the participant contribute responses to? (ME_Q27B_3)

Data file: anon_wb_wash_school_all

Overview

Valid: 294
Invalid: 19
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1108
End: 1108
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What modules did the participant contribute responses to? Select all that apply
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 SCHOOL IDENTIFICATION 0
0%
1 SCHOOL INFORMATION 0
0%
2 WATER SUPPLY 241
82%
3 SANITATION AND HYGIENE 47
16%
4 WATER-BORNE ILLNESSES 6
2%
5 Observation 0
0%
Sysmiss 19
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.