The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TJK_2016_WASH_V01_M / variable [V7911]
central

Survey of Water, Sanitation, and Hygiene for Households and Schools 2017

Tajikistan, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2016_WASH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/msdh-1g94
Producer(s)
Emcet Oktay Tas
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 04, 2018
Last modified
Apr 04, 2018
Page views
1291046
Downloads
82860
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_wb_wash_all_short_
  • anon_wb_wash_all_short_consumption_
  • anon_wb_wash_all_short_rosters_
  • anon_wb_wash_long__all
  • anon_wb_wash_long__all_consumption_
  • anon_wb_wash_long__all_rosters_
  • anon_wb_wash_school_all
  • tjk_2017_wash_v01_m_v01_a_ecapov_2
  • tjk_2017_wash_v01_m_v01_a_ecapov_3
  • tjk_2017_wash_v01_m_v01_a_ecapov_9

M3B_Q44 When did you install this water source? (M3B_Q44_01)

Data file: anon_wb_wash_long__all_rosters_

Overview

Valid: 409
Invalid: 21
Minimum: 999
Maximum: 122013
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3219
End: 3224
Width: 6
Range: 999 - 122013
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When did you install this water source? (Month and Year)
Interviewer instructions
- 999 if N/A
Question post text
NO INSTALLA TION -> Go to next source
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.