The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2017_GICS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Global Investment Competitiveness Survey 2017

Armenia, Australia, Austria...and 81 more, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2017_GICS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7297-sp94
Producer(s)
Peter Kusek, Andrea Silva
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
58802
Downloads
3414
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gicphonesurvey

Q22A. What is the main sector of your affiliate in [Answer at Q21] - Other (spec (Q22A_Other)

Data file: gicphonesurvey

Overview

Valid: 15
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 537
End: 584
Width: 48
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the main sector of your affiliate in [$$Q20 - country of investment]?
[DO NOT READ OUT - ONE ANSWER]
Other, specify:
Categories
Value Category Cases
- 1
6.7%
Forsljningsbolag sagverk reservdelar 1
6.7%
Hospitality 1
6.7%
OBRA PUBLICA 1
6.7%
c 1
6.7%
digital 1
6.7%
fg 1
6.7%
industriales 1
6.7%
instrument boards 1
6.7%
ista 1
6.7%
no sabe 1
6.7%
no lo save 1
6.7%
pa 1
6.7%
preparacion de aditivos para la industria animal 1
6.7%
tobacco 1
6.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.