The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NER_2005-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005-2009-2017, Panel Data

Niger, 2005 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2005-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ya19-cq92
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2018
Last modified
Jun 15, 2018
Page views
58131
Downloads
19825
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • niger_2005_2009_2017

Specify other (_2005_c9dx)

Data file: niger_2005_2009_2017

Overview

Valid: 44
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2710
End: 2748
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3 1
2.3%
AUCUN 1
2.3%
COÛT DE PRODUCTION 1
2.3%
COÛT DE REVIENT 1
2.3%
Historique - c'est in produit luxe 1
2.3%
IMPÔTS & TAXES 1
2.3%
IMPÔTS ET TAXES 1
2.3%
LA SAISON 1
2.3%
PRIX INTERNATIONAUX 1
2.3%
Prix de revient 1
2.3%
Qualité du produit 1
2.3%
Refusal 1
2.3%
STRUCTURE DU PRIX DE REVIENT 1
2.3%
TAUX DE CHANGE 1
2.3%
TVA 1
2.3%
Taux de change 1
2.3%
Transport dévaluation 1
2.3%
concurrents 1
2.3%
cout de revient 1
2.3%
coût de dédouanement 1
2.3%
coût de revient 2
4.5%
coûts du transport et 35% de taxes 1
2.3%
en fonction de context socio-economique 1
2.3%
imposition 2
4.5%
impôts 1
2.3%
incendie 1
2.3%
la cout de transport 1
2.3%
les impots 1
2.3%
maison mere fixe le prix 1
2.3%
marche 1
2.3%
marge de profit 1
2.3%
notoriété 1
2.3%
prix de la matière première 1
2.3%
prix de revient 1
2.3%
prix fix chez tous les fournisseurs 1
2.3%
rien 1
2.3%
tarifs douaniers 1
2.3%
taux de change 1
2.3%
taux de changement 1
2.3%
taxes 1
2.3%
transport 1
2.3%
transport et douane 1
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.