The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2017_HFS-W4-CRS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

High Frequency Survey: Wave 4 and Crisis Recovery Survey 2017

South Sudan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2017_HFS-W4-CRS_v01_M
Producer(s)
South Sudan National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2018
Last modified
Dec 14, 2018
Page views
105893
Downloads
5276
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hhm
  • hhm_analysis
  • hhm_separated
  • livestock
  • mi-extract
  • nonfood
  • hhq_analysis

Median depreciation rate for each durable item (drate_median)

Data file: assets

Overview

Valid: 39888
Invalid: 29916
Minimum: 0.183
Maximum: 0.419
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 57
End: 73
Width: 17
Range: 0.183186545968056 - 0.418506622314453
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.