The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHA_2013-2014_FISP-EG_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Financial Inclusion and Savings Promotion in Eastern Ghana 2013-2014, Baseline and Endline Surveys

Ghana, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013-2014_FISP-EG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/44c5-5863
Producer(s)
Niklas Buehren, Markus Goldstein, Leora Klapper, Tricia Koroknay-Palicz, Robert Osei, Simone Schaner
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 11, 2019
Last modified
Sep 27, 2021
Page views
62783
Downloads
655
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ahoboa_baseline_clean_final
  • ahoboa_endline_clean_final

Times at home (s_home_hours)

Data file: ahoboa_baseline_clean_final

Overview

Valid: 191
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 497
End: 548
Width: 52
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What days and hours can we find you at home?
Categories
Value Category Cases
.n 1
0.5%
1PM EVERYDAY 1
0.5%
730AM TO 7PM FROM TUESDAY TO SATURDAY 1
0.5%
7AM-5PM MON SAT & SUN 1
0.5%
ALL AT MY WORKPLACE 1
0.5%
ALL DAY FROM 6AM-7AM 1
0.5%
ALL DAYS 6AM TO 6PM 1
0.5%
ALL DAYS, 2PM-3PM 1
0.5%
ALMOST EVERYDAY EXCEPT WHEN I GO TO FARM 1
0.5%
ALWAY 1
0.5%
ALWAYS AT HOME 2
1%
ALWAYS AT MY WORKPLACE 3
1.6%
ALWAYS AT WORK 2
1%
ALWAYS AT WORKPLACE 1
0.5%
ANY TIME 1
0.5%
ANY TIME ON SUNDAYS 1
0.5%
CALL FOR CLEARIFICATION 1
0.5%
EVERY DAY AFTER 6:00PM 1
0.5%
EVERYDAY 4
2.1%
EVERYDAY 6:30-8:30PM 1
0.5%
EVERYDAY 7AM-5PM 4
2.1%
EVERYDAY 7AM-7PM 1
0.5%
EVERYDAY FROM 6.00AM TO 8.00PM 1
0.5%
FRIDAY 9AM TO 10:30AM 1
0.5%
FRIDAYS 1
0.5%
FRIDAYS & SUNDAYS 7AM TO 3PM 1
0.5%
FRIDAYS 12PM TO 6.00PM 1
0.5%
FRIDAYS 7AM-6PM 1
0.5%
FRIDAYS-WEDNESDAYS 1
0.5%
FROM MON-SAT 7AM-7PM 1
0.5%
FROM MONDAY TO SUNDAY 1
0.5%
FROM MONDAY-SUNDAY ANY TIME 1
0.5%
FROM TUESDAY TO SUNDAY 1
0.5%
MON,FRI & SUN 6:00AM-6:00PM 1
0.5%
MON,TUES,WEDS & FRID ALL DAY 1
0.5%
MON-FRI & SUN 6:00AM-6:00PM 1
0.5%
MON-SAT 7AM-5PM 2
1%
MON-SAT-7:00AM TO 6:00PM 1
0.5%
MON-SATURDAYS 8:00AM-6:00PM 1
0.5%
MON-SUN 6PM-7PM 1
0.5%
MON-SUN 7:00-7:3AM 1
0.5%
MON-THURS 7AM-8PM 1
0.5%
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 6:30PM-8:AM 1
0.5%
MONDAY TO FRIDAY MORNING AND EVENING 1
0.5%
MONDAY TO SATURDAY 7:00AM-6:00PM 1
0.5%
MONDAY TO SATURDAY FROM 8:00AM-11:00AM 1
0.5%
MONDAY TO SUNDAY 10:OOAM-5:00PM 1
0.5%
MONDAY-FRIDAY 6AM-7:30AM SAT&SUNDAY-12PM-6PM 1
0.5%
MONDAY-FRIDAY AFTER 6:00PM AND ON SUNDAYS 1
0.5%
MONDAY-SATURDAY 1
0.5%
MONDAY-SUNDAY 10AM-11AM 1
0.5%
MONDAY-THURSDAY 6:30AM-9:30AM 1
0.5%
MONDAYS & SUNDAYS 8:30-7:00PM 1
0.5%
MONDAYS AND SUNDAYS 1
0.5%
MONDAYS TO SUNDAY 6AM TO 6PM 1
0.5%
MONDAYS TO SUNDAYS 6:AM TO 5PM 1
0.5%
MONDAYS, FRIDAYS AND SUNDAY 6AM-6PM 1
0.5%
MONDAYS-FRIDAYS 6:30AM-6PM 1
0.5%
MONDAYS-SUNDAYS 1
0.5%
NO AT ALL 1
0.5%
NO DAY 1
0.5%
NONE 1
0.5%
NOT AT ALL 2
1%
ONLY MON 7AM-5PM 1
0.5%
ONLY ON SUNDAYS 2
1%
ONLY SUNDAY AFTER CHURCH 1
0.5%
ONLY SUNDAYS 1
0.5%
ONLY SUNDAYS 2PM ONWARDS 1
0.5%
ONLY SUNDAYS 2PM-3PM 1
0.5%
ONLY SUNDAYS 3PM-6PM 1
0.5%
SAT & SUNDAYS 6:00AM-6:00PM 1
0.5%
SAT 1:30PM-6:30PM 1
0.5%
SAT-SUN 7AM-10AM 1
0.5%
SATURDAY 1
0.5%
SATURDAY 1PM-3PM 1
0.5%
SATURDAY 1PM-6PM 1
0.5%
SATURDAY 6AM-3PM 1
0.5%
SATURDAY 7AM-7PM 1
0.5%
SATURDAY FROM 12PM-3PM AND 6PM-8PM 1
0.5%
SATURDAYS & SUNDAY 6AM TO 6PM 1
0.5%
SATURDAYS & SUNDAYS 1PM TO 5PM 1
0.5%
SATURDAYS 1PM-3PM 1
0.5%
SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS 1
0.5%
SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS 10AM-4PM 1
0.5%
SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS 1PM TO 6PM 1
0.5%
SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS 6AM TO 8PM 1
0.5%
SUN 1:00PM-5PM 1
0.5%
SUN 1:00PM-6:00PM 1
0.5%
SUN 2PM-3PM 1
0.5%
SUN 2PM-7PM 1
0.5%
SUN 6:00AM-5:00PM 1
0.5%
SUN 6:00AM-6:00PM 4
2.1%
SUN 6:00AM-8:30AM 1
0.5%
SUN 9:30AM-6PM 1
0.5%
SUN,TUES & SATS (7:00AM-5:00PM) 1
0.5%
SUNDAY 12PM-6PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAY 2PM TO 3PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAY 3:00PM-4PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAY AFTER 12:00PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAY AFTER 1:00PM 2
1%
SUNDAY AFTER CHURCH 1
0.5%
SUNDAY IN THE MORNING 1
0.5%
SUNDAY,WEDNESDAY,FRIDAY AND SATURDAYS 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 17
8.9%
SUNDAYS 12.PM-6.00PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 12PM TO 6:PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 1:00PM-5:00PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 1:00PM-6:00PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 1PM TO 6PM 2
1%
SUNDAYS 1PM-6PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 2.00PM TO 6PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 2.00PM-3.00PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 2.00PM-6.00PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 2.00PM-6.PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 2.00PM-6PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 2:00PM-6PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 2PM TO 6PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 6.00AM-7.30AM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 6.00AM-7PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 6:00AM OR 12PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 6AM TO 5PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 6PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 7:00AM-5:00PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 7AM-4PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS 7AM-5PM 2
1%
SUNDAYS 7AM-8PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS AFTER 12:30PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS AFTER 1:00PM 2
1%
SUNDAYS AFTER 2.00PM-9PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS AFTER CHURCH 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS AND MONDAYS 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS AND TUESDAYS 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS FRIDAYS FROM 2.00PM TO 9PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS,MONDAYS FRIDAYS 6-7AM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS-2.00PM TO 6PM 1
0.5%
SUNDAYS-2:00PM TO 7PM 1
0.5%
THUR-FRIDAY 7AM-8PM 1
0.5%
THUR-SAT 7AM-5PM 1
0.5%
THURSDAY,FRIDAYS AND SUNDAYS 1
0.5%
THURSDAYS,FRIDAYS AND SATURDAYS AFTER 4:00PM 1
0.5%
THURSDAYS,FRIDAYS AND SATURDAYS FROM MORNING TO EVEN 1
0.5%
TUES & THURSDAYS 6:00AM-6:00PM 1
0.5%
TUES-THURS 6:00AM-6:00PM 1
0.5%
TUESDAY & THURSDAY 9:00-2:00PM 1
0.5%
TUESDAY-SUNDAY FOR NOW 1
0.5%
TUESDAYS & FRIDAYS 6AM TO 6PM 2
1%
TUESDAYS 6.00AM-6PM 1
0.5%
TUESDAYS AND THURSDAYS FROM 6AM TO 9AM 1
0.5%
TUESDAYS ANY TIME 1
0.5%
TUESDAYS THURSDAYS AND SATURDAYS 1
0.5%
TUESDAYS TO FRIDAYS ALL TIME 1
0.5%
TUESDAYS-FRIDAYS 2
1%
WEDNESDAYS TO FRIDAYS 6:00AM-6:00PM 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.