The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2018_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Health Facility Endline Survey

Tajikistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2018_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k6ck-gn52
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2019
Last modified
Nov 12, 2019
Page views
296753
Downloads
8997
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh_facility
  • f1_rhc_facility
  • f2_hh_healthworker
  • f2_rhc_healthworker
  • f4a_adult_exit
  • f4c_child_exit
  • f21a_adult_observation
  • f21c_child_observation
  • f22_clinical_vignettes

C6.23. Did the health worker initiate treatment ( listed below) according to the (s6q23_a)

Data file: f21c_child_observation

Overview

Valid: 3225
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 253
End: 253
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
C6.23. Did the health worker initiate treatment ( listed below) according to the age of the a child?
- Administered IV fluid immediately with right dosage
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 2936
91%
1 Yes 289
9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.