The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2018_GHSP-W4_V03_M / variable [F45]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2018-2019, Wave 4

Nigeria, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_GHSP-W4_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1hgw-dq47
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 03, 2019
Last modified
Oct 05, 2021
Page views
855221
Downloads
60438
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw4
  • sect3_plantingw4
  • sect3b_plantingw4
  • sect3q38_plantingw4
  • sect4a1_plantingw4
  • sect4a2_plantingw4
  • sect4b_plantingw4
  • sect4c1_plantingw4
  • sect4c2_plantingw4
  • sect4c3_plantingw4
  • sect5_plantingw4
  • sect7a_plantingw4
  • sect7b_plantingw4
  • sect8a_plantingw4
  • sect8b_plantingw4
  • sect8c_plantingw4
  • sect9_plantingw4
  • sect11_plantingw4
  • aux_plantingw4
  • sect11a_plantingw4
  • sect11b1_plantingw4
  • sect11b1q10_plantingw4
  • sect11c1a_plantingw4
  • sect11c1b_plantingw4
  • sect11e1_plantingw4
  • sect11e2_plantingw4
  • sect11f_plantingw4
  • sect11i_plantingw4
  • sect11j_plantingw4
  • sect11k1_plantingw4
  • sect11k2_plantingw4
  • sect11k3_plantingw4
  • sect11l1_plantingw4
  • sect11l2_plantingw4
  • sectc_plantingw4
  • sectc1_plantingw4
  • sectc2_plantingw4
  • sectc3a_plantingw4
  • sectc3b_plantingw4
  • sectc4a_plantingw4
  • sectc4b_plantingw4
  • sectc4c_plantingw4
  • sect2_harvestw4
  • sect3a_harvestw4
  • sect3b_harvestw4
  • sect4a_harvestw4
  • sect6_harvestw4
  • sect9a_harvestw4
  • sect9b_harvestw4
  • sect9c_harvestw4
  • sect9d_harvestw4
  • sect10a_harvestw4
  • sect10b_harvestw4
  • sect10c_harvestw4
  • sect11a_harvestw4
  • sect11b_harvestw4
  • sect11c_harvestw4
  • sect11d_harvestw4
  • sect12_harvestw4
  • sect13_harvestw4
  • sect14a_harvestw4
  • sect14b_harvestw4
  • sect15a_harvestw4
  • aux_harvestw4
  • sectaa_harvestw4
  • secta2a_harvestw4
  • secta2b_harvestw4
  • secta3i_harvestw4
  • secta3iii_harvestw4
  • secta4_harvestw4
  • secta5b_harvestw4
  • secta9a_harvestw4
  • secta11c2_harvestw4
  • secta11c3_harvestw4
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw4
  • sectaphl1_harvestw4
  • sectaphl2_harvestw4
  • sectc_harvestw4
  • sectc1_harvestw4
  • sectc2_harvestw4
  • sectc3_harvestw4
  • sectc4_harvestw4
  • sectc5_harvestw4
  • sectc6_harvestw4
  • sectc7_harvestw4
  • sectc8_harvestw4
  • sectc9a_harvestw4
  • sectc9b_harvestw4
  • sect11a1_plantingw4
  • sect1_harvestw4
  • secta1_harvestw4
  • nga_householdgeovars_y4
  • nga_plotgeovariables_y4
  • secta3ii_harvestw4
  • secta_plantingw4
  • secta_harvestw4
  • totcons_final

Specify other reason (s2aq14b)

Data file: sect2_harvestw4

Overview

Valid: 30
Type: Discrete
Start: 146
End: 304
Width: 159
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CIVL SERVANT 1
3.3%
FLOUD INVEDEDED THEIR ENVIROUMENT 1
3.3%
FOR PROFESSIONAL EXAM 1
3.3%
HE HAS GRADGUATED 1
3.3%
HE IS LOOKING FOR JOB 1
3.3%
HER FATHER ADVISED HER TO LEARN A HAND WORK, SUCH AS TAILORING, WHEN SHE IS DONE WITH THE TAILORING SCHOOL, SHE WILL THEN GO BACK TO SCHOOL TO START UNIVERSITY 1
3.3%
INDUSTRAL ATTACHMENT 1
3.3%
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING (IT) 1
3.3%
ISAH HAS TO RE-WRITE WAEC BECAUSE THE FIRST ONE WAS NOT GOOD 1
3.3%
LACK OK INTREST 1
3.3%
LEARNING A TRADE ~ CHEMIST 1
3.3%
LOOKING FOR APPOINTMENT 1
3.3%
LOOKING FOR JOB 1
3.3%
NO ADULT SCHOOL FOR ME FUTHER 1
3.3%
NO TIME 1
3.3%
PARENTS REFUSED TO CONTINUE TO SEND HER TO SCH AS A FEMALE BECAUSE OF DEATH OF HER JUNIOR SISTER 1
3.3%
REFUSED TO GO SCHOOL 1
3.3%
SCHOOL ON STRIKE 1
3.3%
SCHOOL ON STRIKE FOR LONG (LAUTECH) 1
3.3%
SEARCHING FOR JOB 1
3.3%
SECONDARY SCHOOL TOO FAR 1
3.3%
SHE DID HER NYSC THEN SHE WANTS TO GO FOR HER MASTERS DEGREE 1
3.3%
SHE HAS ALREADY GRADGUATED 1
3.3%
SHE HAS NOT BEEN NOMINATED FOR FURTHER ADVANCEMENT IN HER PLACE OF WORK 1
3.3%
SHE IS LOOKING FORJOB 1
3.3%
SHE WAS NOT WITH THE PARENT 1
3.3%
WAITING FOR SERVICE 1
3.3%
WANTS TO LEARN FASHION DESIGNING 1
3.3%
WENT TO A QURANIC SCHOOL 1
3.3%
YOUTH CORPER 1
3.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.