The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2015_HRBFIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F52]
impact_evaluation

Health Systems Strengthening Project Impact Evaluation 2015, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2013 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2015_HRBFIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/evqc-pg35
Producer(s)
Kenneth Leonard (University of Maryland), Luke Bawo, Rianna Mohammed-Roberts
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2020
Last modified
Jan 13, 2020
Page views
367888
Downloads
272
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f_do_2_nonames
  • f_do_1
  • f_v_2
  • ipc
  • o_do_1
  • o_do_2
  • o_v_1_a
  • o_v_1_b
  • o_v_2_a
  • o_v_2_b
  • o_v_3
  • o_v_4_a
  • o_v_4_b
  • o_x
  • p_do_1
  • p_do_2
  • p_know_can_do
  • p_v_1
  • p_v_2
  • p_v_3
  • p_v_4
  • p_x
  • s_do_1
  • s_do_2
  • s_v_1_a
  • s_v_1_b
  • s_v_2_a
  • s_v_2_b
  • s_v_3
  • s_v_5_a
  • s_v_5_b
  • s_x

Q107: F. Other (specify) (q107fsp)

Data file: p_v_3

Overview

Valid: 30
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 512
End: 561
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BE CAREFULL WITH CHILD DRINKING WATER,SLEEP UNDER 1
3.3%
CLEAN ENVIROMENT 1
3.3%
Clean drinking water, good food and keep flies out 1
3.3%
DRINK SAFE DRINKING WATER, OBSERVE GABBAGE,BE CARE 1
3.3%
Diel 1
3.3%
Exclusive breast feeding 1
3.3%
GIVE ALL MEDICATION 1
3.3%
GIVE MEDICATION AS PRESCRIBED 1
3.3%
Good food should be given to the child 1
3.3%
Good nutrition 1
3.3%
HOW TO GIVE MEDICATION 1
3.3%
HOW TO TAKE DRUGS. 1
3.3%
Learn to drink water 1
3.3%
NUTRITION 1
3.3%
Nothing specified 1
3.3%
Observation of the food 1
3.3%
Observe diet 1
3.3%
PUT SHOES ON THE CHILD FEET 1
3.3%
Prepare food well 1
3.3%
Protective clothing during the night 1
3.3%
SAFE DRINKING WATER. 1
3.3%
SLEEP UNDER MOSQUITO NET 1
3.3%
SLEEP UNDER MOSQUITO NET, EAT GOOD FOOD 1
3.3%
STOP COMPLEMENTERY FEEDING 1
3.3%
Sleep under net 1
3.3%
The child should wash his hands before eating 1
3.3%
USE MOSQUITO NET 1
3.3%
USE OF SAFE DRINKING WATER 1
3.3%
WASH FRUIT, WEAR SLIPPER, NUTRITIONAL ADVISE 1
3.3%
how to treat the wafe 1
3.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.