The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2017_ILCS_V01_M / variable [F163]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2017

Armenia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2017_ILCS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 10, 2020
Last modified
Feb 10, 2020
Page views
48995
Downloads
1146
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • basket
  • coicop
  • hh
  • mem
  • weight
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • z3

Source of food (x2_4)

Data file: x2

Overview

Valid: 1810118
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 22
End: 25
Width: 4
Range: 0.03 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.03 1
0%
0.1 1
0%
0.15 1
0%
0.4 1
0%
0.5 2
0%
1 1. purchased (including previously purchased) 1514430
83.7%
2 received from own land and livestock homemade preserves (foods from own land) 185379
10.2%
3 homemade preserves (purchased foods) 18142
1%
4 received as remuneration in kind 49127
2.7%
5 received as remuneration in kind 1398
0.1%
6 received as gift 37475
2.1%
7 received as humanitarian assistance 774
0%
8 game, forest, field 3387
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.