The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [V10602]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2016, Midline Survey

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_AFSPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rcvv-5e80
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Jan 20, 2021
Page views
91350
Downloads
2055
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata

I.1.8 how much did you spend on the purchase of dry buffalo (i_1_8_4)

Data file: microdata

Overview

Valid: 66
Invalid: 3091
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 170000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 9330
End: 9335
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 170000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
In this section I am going to ask you about the management and production of livestock and poultry.
Literal question
How much did you spend on the purchase of [LIVESTOCK NAME] between ASept 1, 2015 and August 31, 2016?

Others

Notes
"I.1.8 How much did you spend on the purchase of dry Buffalo between September 16, 2015 and September 15, 2016?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.