The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NPL_2013_AFSPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
dime

Agriculture and Food Security Project Impact Evaluation 2013, Baseline Survey

Nepal, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2013_AFSPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/naq0-6r56
Producer(s)
Paul Christian (Development Impact Evaluation (DIME))
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2020
Last modified
Mar 05, 2020
Page views
111438
Downloads
3131
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_baseline

M1.5B.When was the last tiem you took deworming pills?-Year (M15BYY)

Data file: microdata_baseline

Overview

Valid: 1577
Invalid: 703
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6185
End: 6188
Width: 4
Range: 2054 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
In thise section I am going to ask about the health and nutrition of pregnant women, mothers and children.
Literal question
When was the last time you took deworming pills?
Categories
Value Category Cases
2054 1
0.1%
2055 1
0.1%
2057 1
0.1%
2058 2
0.1%
2059 1
0.1%
2060 5
0.3%
2062 2
0.1%
2063 2
0.1%
2064 5
0.3%
2065 10
0.6%
2066 11
0.7%
2067 30
1.9%
2068 338
21.4%
2069 683
43.3%
2070 478
30.3%
9998 Don't know 7
0.4%
Sysmiss 703
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.