The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2019_FBS_V01_M / variable [V848]
central

Future of Business Survey 2019
Spring (June) and Winter (December)

Aruba, Angola, Anguilla...and 170 more, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2019_FBS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Facebook, The Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD), World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 20, 2020
Last modified
Sep 03, 2025
Page views
68568
Downloads
1298
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fob_1219_data_weighted_oeclean
  • fob_0119_data_weighted

(logged_country_name)

Data file: fob_0119_data_weighted

Overview

Valid: 187858
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4216
End: 4237
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Albania 1008
0.5%
Algeria 4517
2.4%
Angola 4002
2.1%
Argentina 2256
1.2%
Australia 1732
0.9%
Austria 1720
0.9%
Bangladesh 2641
1.4%
Belarus 669
0.4%
Belgium 1773
0.9%
Benin 1212
0.6%
Bolivia 1720
0.9%
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1813
1%
Botswana 800
0.4%
Brazil 1724
0.9%
Bulgaria 1942
1%
Cameroon 1721
0.9%
Canada 1735
0.9%
Chile 1824
1%
Colombia 2236
1.2%
Costa Rica 1719
0.9%
Croatia 1530
0.8%
Cyprus 854
0.5%
Czech Republic 1879
1%
Denmark 1719
0.9%
Dominican Republic 1826
1%
Ecuador 1720
0.9%
Egypt 1820
1%
El Salvador 1431
0.8%
Ethiopia 1600
0.9%
Finland 1717
0.9%
France 1837
1%
Germany 1724
0.9%
Ghana 1805
1%
Greece 1755
0.9%
Guatemala 1716
0.9%
Haiti 901
0.5%
Honduras 1376
0.7%
Hong Kong 2620
1.4%
Hungary 1763
0.9%
India 2317
1.2%
Indonesia 2696
1.4%
Iraq 2861
1.5%
Ireland 1695
0.9%
Israel 1769
0.9%
Italy 1810
1%
Ivory Coast 1501
0.8%
Jamaica 507
0.3%
Japan 1721
0.9%
Jordan 2525
1.3%
Kenya 1999
1.1%
Kuwait 1210
0.6%
Laos 1031
0.5%
Lebanon 1841
1%
Libya 2106
1.1%
Lithuania 1313
0.7%
Macedonia 753
0.4%
Malaysia 1883
1%
Mexico 1811
1%
Morocco 4521
2.4%
Mozambique 1882
1%
Myanmar 1745
0.9%
Nepal 1909
1%
Netherlands 1710
0.9%
New Zealand 1715
0.9%
Nicaragua 964
0.5%
Nigeria 3400
1.8%
Norway 1717
0.9%
Pakistan 1918
1%
Panama 777
0.4%
Paraguay 1789
1%
Peru 2005
1.1%
Philippines 4135
2.2%
Poland 1718
0.9%
Portugal 1738
0.9%
Qatar 1122
0.6%
Romania 1719
0.9%
Russia 1726
0.9%
Saudi Arabia 2659
1.4%
Senegal 1418
0.8%
Serbia 2285
1.2%
Singapore 1702
0.9%
Slovakia 1738
0.9%
Slovenia 808
0.4%
South Africa 5252
2.8%
South Korea 1992
1.1%
Spain 1728
0.9%
Sweden 1725
0.9%
Switzerland 1709
0.9%
Taiwan 1813
1%
Tanzania 1346
0.7%
Thailand 1822
1%
Trinidad 611
0.3%
Tunisia 3211
1.7%
Turkey 1728
0.9%
UK 1715
0.9%
USA 1733
0.9%
Uganda 1254
0.7%
United Arab Emirates 1928
1%
Uruguay 1831
1%
Vietnam 2428
1.3%
Zambia 1506
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.